Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2013 at 7:11 AM EDT

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:14:00
  • 2. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 5. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 6. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 7. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :02
  • 8. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :02
  • 9. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :02
  • 11. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :02
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 13. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :02
  • 14. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :02
  • 15. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 16. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :02
  • 17. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :02
  • 18. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :02
  • 19. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 20. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :02
  • 21. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 22. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :02
  • 23. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 24. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 25. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :02
  • 26. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 27. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :02
  • 28. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :02
  • 29. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 30. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :02
  • 31. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :02
  • 32. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :02
  • 33. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 34. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 35. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :02
  • 36. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 37. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 38. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :02
  • 39. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :02
  • 40. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :02
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 42. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 43. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :02
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 45. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :02
  • 46. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 48. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 49. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :02
  • 50. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :02
  • 51. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 52. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 53. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :02
  • 54. Theo BOS, Belkin, at :02
  • 55. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :02
  • 56. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :02
  • 57. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 58. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 59. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 60. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 61. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :02
  • 62. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 63. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :02
  • 64. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :02
  • 65. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 66. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :02
  • 67. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at :02
  • 68. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 69. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :02
  • 70. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :02
  • 71. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 72. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 73. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 74. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :02
  • 75. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :02
  • 76. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 77. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :02
  • 78. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 79. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :02
  • 80. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 81. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :02
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :02
  • 83. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 84. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 85. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :02
  • 86. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :02
  • 87. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 88. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :02
  • 89. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :02
  • 90. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :02
  • 91. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 92. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :02
  • 93. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :02
  • 94. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :02
  • 95. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 96. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :02
  • 97. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :02
  • 98. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 99. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :02
  • 100. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 101. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :02
  • 102. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 103. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :11
  • 104. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 105. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :19
  • 106. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 107. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 108. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at :23
  • 109. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :23
  • 110. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at :23
  • 111. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :23
  • 112. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :23
  • 113. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 114. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 115. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :23
  • 116. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 117. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :23
  • 118. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :23
  • 119. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :23
  • 120. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :23
  • 121. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :23
  • 122. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :23
  • 123. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 124. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 125. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :23
  • 126. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :23
  • 127. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :23
  • 128. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :35
  • 129. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 130. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 131. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 132. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at :44
  • 133. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 134. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 135. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 136. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 137. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :44
  • 138. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:05
  • 139. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 1:05
  • 140. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 141. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:05
  • 142. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 143. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:05
  • 144. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:05
  • 145. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05
  • 146. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:05
  • 147. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:05
  • 148. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 1:05
  • 149. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 150. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:05
  • 151. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
  • 152. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05
  • 153. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 154. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 155. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05
  • 156. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
  • 157. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:05
  • 158. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:05
  • 159. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 1:29
  • 160. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:00
  • 161. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:00
  • 162. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:41
  • 163. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:41
  • DQ Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter