Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2013 at 3:24 PM EDT

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:47:36
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 4. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 6. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 8. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 14. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 15. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 16. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 17. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 18. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 19. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 20. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 21. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 23. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 24. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 25. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 26. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 27. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 29. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :06
  • 30. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 31. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 32. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 33. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :06
  • 34. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :06
  • 35. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :06
  • 36. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 37. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :06
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 39. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 40. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :06
  • 42. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 43. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 44. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 45. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 46. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 47. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :06
  • 48. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 49. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 50. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 51. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 52. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :06
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :06
  • 54. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :06
  • 55. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 56. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 57. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :06
  • 58. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 59. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 60. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 61. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 62. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :06
  • 63. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 64. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 65. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :06
  • 66. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :06
  • 67. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 68. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 69. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 70. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 71. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at :06
  • 72. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :14
  • 73. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :14
  • 74. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :21
  • 75. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :23
  • 76. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :23
  • 77. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :26
  • 78. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 79. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 80. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :29
  • 81. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 82. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 83. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 84. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :29
  • 86. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :29
  • 87. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :29
  • 88. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 89. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :34
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :34
  • 91. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :34
  • 92. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 93. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :34
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :34
  • 96. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :34
  • 97. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :34
  • 98. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :34
  • 99. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :34
  • 100. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 101. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at :34
  • 102. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 103. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :34
  • 104. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 105. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at :48
  • 106. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :50
  • 107. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :50
  • 108. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09
  • 109. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:23
  • 110. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33
  • 111. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:46
  • 112. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:46
  • 113. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:46
  • 114. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:46
  • 115. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46
  • 116. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46
  • 117. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:46
  • 118. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:46
  • 119. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:46
  • 120. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:46
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:46
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:46
  • 123. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:55
  • 124. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 3:11
  • 125. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 3:11
  • 126. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 3:11
  • 127. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 3:11
  • 128. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11
  • 129. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:11
  • 130. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:11
  • 131. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 3:11
  • 132. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 3:11
  • 133. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:11
  • 134. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:11
  • 135. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:11
  • 136. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:11
  • 137. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:11
  • 138. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:11
  • 139. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:11
  • 140. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 3:11
  • 141. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:11
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:11
  • 143. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:11
  • 144. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:11
  • 145. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:11
  • 146. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:17
  • 147. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:17
  • 148. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 3:17
  • 149. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 150. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:21
  • 151. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 4:48
  • 152. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:48
  • 153. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 4:50
  • 154. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 7:04
  • 155. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:04
  • 156. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 7:49
  • 157. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 9:43
  • 158. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 10:04
  • 159. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:04
  • 160. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:11
  • DNF Theo BOS, Belkin
  • DNF Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter