Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 17, 2013 at 5:32 PM EDT

  • 1. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, in 3:51:13
  • 2. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :02
  • 3. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :02
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :03
  • 5. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 6. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :03
  • 7. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :03
  • 8. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :03
  • 9. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at :12
  • 10. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :12
  • 11. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :12
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :51
  • 13. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :53
  • 14. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :56
  • 15. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :57
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :57
  • 17. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 18. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 19. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 20. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 21. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 23. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 24. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:48
  • 26. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50
  • 27. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 28. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:52
  • 29. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 30. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:52
  • 31. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52
  • 32. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:59
  • 33. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 34. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:59
  • 35. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:59
  • 36. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:59
  • 37. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59
  • 38. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:19
  • 39. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 40. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:43
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:50
  • 42. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:52
  • 43. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 4:07
  • 44. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 45. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 8:24
  • 46. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:33
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 11:49
  • 48. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:49
  • 49. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:09
  • 50. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:09
  • 51. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 15:09
  • 52. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:09
  • 53. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:09
  • 54. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:09
  • 55. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 15:09
  • 56. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:09
  • 57. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 15:09
  • 58. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:09
  • 59. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 15:09
  • 60. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 15:09
  • 61. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:09
  • 62. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 15:09
  • 63. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:09
  • 64. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:09
  • 65. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:09
  • 66. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 15:09
  • 67. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 15:09
  • 68. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 15:38
  • 69. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 15:38
  • 70. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 15:38
  • 71. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:38
  • 72. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 15:38
  • 73. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 15:38
  • 74. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 15:38
  • 75. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:47
  • 76. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 15:57
  • 77. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:47
  • 78. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 16:47
  • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:47
  • 80. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:47
  • 81. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:47
  • 82. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 16:47
  • 83. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:47
  • 84. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:47
  • 85. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:47
  • 86. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:47
  • 87. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:47
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:47
  • 89. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:47
  • 90. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 16:47
  • 91. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:47
  • 92. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:47
  • 93. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 16:47
  • 94. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 16:47
  • 95. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:47
  • 96. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 16:47
  • 97. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 16:47
  • 98. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 16:47
  • 99. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:47
  • 100. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 16:47
  • 101. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 16:47
  • 102. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 16:47
  • 103. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:47
  • 104. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 16:47
  • 105. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 16:47
  • 106. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 16:47
  • 107. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:47
  • 108. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:47
  • 109. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:20
  • 110. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:20
  • 111. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:20
  • 112. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:20
  • 113. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 19:20
  • 114. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 19:20
  • 115. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 19:20
  • 116. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 19:20
  • 117. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 19:20
  • 118. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 19:20
  • 119. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 19:20
  • 120. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:20
  • 121. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:20
  • 122. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:20
  • 123. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 19:20
  • 124. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:20
  • 125. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:20
  • 126. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 19:20
  • 127. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:20
  • 128. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:20
  • 129. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:20
  • 130. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:20
  • 131. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:20
  • 132. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:20
  • 133. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 19:20
  • 134. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 19:20
  • 135. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:20
  • 136. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 19:20
  • 137. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 19:20
  • 138. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:20
  • 139. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 19:20
  • 140. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 19:20
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 19:20
  • 142. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 19:20
  • 143. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 19:20
  • 144. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 19:20
  • 145. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 19:20
  • DNF Moreno MOSER, Cannondale
  • DNF Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gabriel RASCH, Sky
  • DNS Simon SPILAK, Katusha
  • DNS Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter