Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 17, 2013 at 5:32 PM EST

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, in 20:14:03
  • 2. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 3. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :24
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :29
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :37
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :50
  • 8. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:07
  • 9. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:16
  • 10. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:33
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:40
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:44
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:47
  • 14. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59
  • 15. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 16. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:06
  • 17. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 2:11
  • 18. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 19. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:18
  • 20. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:23
  • 21. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 22. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 2:40
  • 23. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:42
  • 24. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:01
  • 25. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03
  • 26. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23
  • 27. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:32
  • 28. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:47
  • 29. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:53
  • 30. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:58
  • 31. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 4:41
  • 32. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:56
  • 33. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 5:05
  • 34. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 5:07
  • 35. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:35
  • 36. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 37. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:54
  • 38. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 5:54
  • 39. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:05
  • 40. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:53
  • 41. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:21
  • 42. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:39
  • 43. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 9:48
  • 44. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:56
  • 45. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:16
  • 46. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 12:26
  • 47. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 13:28
  • 48. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:08
  • 49. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 15:25
  • 50. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:27
  • 51. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:49
  • 52. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
  • 53. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 16:09
  • 54. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 16:11
  • 55. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 16:14
  • 56. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:19
  • 57. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 16:22
  • 58. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:29
  • 59. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:52
  • 60. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:53
  • 61. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:09
  • 62. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:11
  • 63. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:35
  • 64. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 17:44
  • 65. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:53
  • 66. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 17:54
  • 67. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:57
  • 68. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:04
  • 69. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 18:21
  • 70. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 18:26
  • 71. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 18:27
  • 72. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:30
  • 73. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:32
  • 74. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:32
  • 75. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:42
  • 76. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:51
  • 77. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:55
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:05
  • 79. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 19:29
  • 80. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:34
  • 81. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 19:45
  • 82. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 19:52
  • 83. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 19:53
  • 84. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 19:57
  • 85. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 20:03
  • 86. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:03
  • 87. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 20:13
  • 88. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:13
  • 89. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:26
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:33
  • 91. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:46
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 20:47
  • 93. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:58
  • 94. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 95. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:06
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 21:19
  • 97. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 21:19
  • 98. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:32
  • 99. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 21:33
  • 100. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 21:35
  • 101. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:35
  • 102. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 21:38
  • 103. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:44
  • 104. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:44
  • 105. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:44
  • 106. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 21:49
  • 107. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:55
  • 108. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 22:02
  • 109. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 110. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:13
  • 111. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:20
  • 112. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 22:33
  • 113. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:10
  • 114. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:25
  • 115. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:26
  • 116. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 23:39
  • 117. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 23:41
  • 118. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 23:43
  • 119. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:46
  • 120. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:48
  • 121. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 23:51
  • 122. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:54
  • 123. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 24:24
  • 124. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:38
  • 125. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 24:55
  • 126. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:03
  • 127. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:08
  • 128. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:10
  • 129. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 26:14
  • 130. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 26:53
  • 131. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:59
  • 132. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:04
  • 133. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:37
  • 134. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:33
  • 135. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 31:05
  • 136. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:26
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 32:13
  • 138. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:47
  • 139. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 32:52
  • 140. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 33:04
  • 141. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 35:08
  • 142. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 35:34
  • 143. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 36:46
  • 144. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 37:15
  • 145. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:58
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter