Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 18, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 18, 2013 at 5:17 PM EDT

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:00:03
  • 2. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :04
  • 3. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :12
  • 4. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 5. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :17
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :25
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 9. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 10. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :25
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :25
  • 12. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :25
  • 13. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 14. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :29
  • 15. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 16. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 17. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :29
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :33
  • 20. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :33
  • 21. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 22. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :33
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :33
  • 24. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 25. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :38
  • 26. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :38
  • 27. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :39
  • 28. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :39
  • 29. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :39
  • 30. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :49
  • 31. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :57
  • 32. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:27
  • 33. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 34. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 35. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 36. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:27
  • 37. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:32
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:32
  • 39. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:32
  • 40. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 41. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39
  • 43. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 44. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:46
  • 45. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 3:04
  • 46. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:09
  • 47. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:09
  • 48. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:09
  • 49. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:29
  • 50. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:29
  • 51. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:37
  • 52. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:56
  • 53. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:50
  • 54. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 7:22
  • 55. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 7:24
  • 56. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 7:24
  • 57. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:24
  • 58. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:24
  • 59. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:24
  • 60. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 7:24
  • 61. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 7:24
  • 62. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:24
  • 63. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:24
  • 64. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 7:24
  • 65. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:24
  • 66. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 7:24
  • 67. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:24
  • 68. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:24
  • 69. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:33
  • 70. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 7:33
  • 71. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:33
  • 72. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 7:33
  • 73. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:36
  • 74. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:36
  • 75. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 7:36
  • 76. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:36
  • 77. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 7:36
  • 78. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:36
  • 79. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:36
  • 80. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 7:36
  • 81. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 7:36
  • 82. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:36
  • 83. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 7:36
  • 84. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:36
  • 85. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:36
  • 86. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 7:51
  • 87. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 7:55
  • 88. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:55
  • 89. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 7:55
  • 90. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 91. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:58
  • 92. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:58
  • 93. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 7:58
  • 94. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:58
  • 95. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:14
  • 96. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 97. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:29
  • 98. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 99. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 10:00
  • 100. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 10:00
  • 101. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 10:00
  • 102. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:00
  • 103. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:00
  • 104. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:04
  • 105. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:04
  • 106. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:09
  • 107. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 10:16
  • 108. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 10:24
  • 109. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:24
  • 110. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 11:20
  • 111. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:27
  • DNF Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Assan BAZAYEV, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha
  • DNS Graeme BROWN, Belkin
  • DNS Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing
  • DNS Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter