Menu

Results: 2013 Eneco Tour, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 18, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 18, 2013 at 5:17 PM EDT

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 25:14:05
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :26
  • 3. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :50
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :55
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :55
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:32
  • 8. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:34
  • 9. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:07
  • 10. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:14
  • 11. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:15
  • 12. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
  • 13. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:52
  • 14. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:53
  • 15. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:57
  • 16. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
  • 17. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:41
  • 18. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:51
  • 19. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:29
  • 20. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:51
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:57
  • 22. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:20
  • 23. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 24. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 5:57
  • 25. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 6:19
  • 26. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 6:24
  • 27. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:39
  • 28. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:05
  • 29. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 9:36
  • 30. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 31. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:30
  • 32. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:57
  • 33. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:18
  • 34. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:49
  • 35. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:55
  • 36. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:24
  • 37. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:31
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 15:01
  • 39. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 15:06
  • 40. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:52
  • 41. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 16:04
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:48
  • 43. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:48
  • 44. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 17:55
  • 45. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:31
  • 46. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 19:19
  • 47. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 48. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:32
  • 49. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:35
  • 50. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:39
  • 51. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:50
  • 52. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 19:55
  • 53. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:00
  • 54. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:16
  • 55. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:29
  • 56. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:01
  • 57. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 22:29
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 22:50
  • 59. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:08
  • 60. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:28
  • 61. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 23:36
  • 62. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:39
  • 63. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at 23:46
  • 64. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 24:18
  • 65. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:24
  • 66. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 24:51
  • 67. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:27
  • 68. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:28
  • 69. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:37
  • 70. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 25:57
  • 71. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:07
  • 72. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:17
  • 73. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:36
  • 74. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 27:29
  • 75. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 27:34
  • 76. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:40
  • 77. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 27:45
  • 78. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 28:22
  • 79. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:23
  • 80. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:31
  • 81. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 28:44
  • 82. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:00
  • 83. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 29:01
  • 84. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 29:10
  • 85. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:14
  • 86. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 29:31
  • 87. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 30:10
  • 88. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:19
  • 89. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 31:02
  • 90. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 31:13
  • 91. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 32:01
  • 92. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 32:13
  • 93. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 32:20
  • 94. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:35
  • 95. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 33:05
  • 96. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:11
  • 97. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 33:39
  • 98. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 33:47
  • 99. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:53
  • 100. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 34:18
  • 101. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:41
  • 102. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:58
  • 103. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:13
  • 104. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:07
  • 105. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:51
  • 106. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 39:34
  • 107. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 39:50
  • 108. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 40:26
  • 109. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 44:11
  • 110. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 45:11
  • 111. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:23
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter