Menu

Results: 2013 RideLondon-Surrey Classic

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2013
  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, in 5:07:43
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 3. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, at :00
  • 4. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 6. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 7. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 9. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 10. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 12. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Daniel BARRY, Node 4-Giordana, at :00
  • 14. Owain DOULL, at :00
  • 15. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 16. Adam YATES, at :00
  • 16. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 18. Chris OPIE, UK Youth, at :00
  • 19. Yanto BARKER, UK Youth, at :00
  • 20. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 21. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 22. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at :00
  • 23. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 24. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Roman VAN UDEN, Node 4-Giordana, at :00
  • 27. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 28. Michael James NORTHEY, Node 4-Giordana, at :00
  • 29. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at :00
  • 30. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at :00
  • 31. Christoph SCHWEIZER, BCP, at :00
  • 32. Andrew TENNANT, Madison Genesis, at :00
  • 33. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 34. Tom STEWART, at :00
  • 35. Evan OLIPHANT, Raleigh, at :00
  • 36. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at :00
  • 37. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 38. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille, at :00
  • 39. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 40. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 41. Joseph PERRET, IG-Sigma Sport, at :00
  • 42. Alex PETERS, Madison Genesis, at :00
  • 43. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 44. Kristian HOUSE, RCJ, at :00
  • 45. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 47. Aaron GATE, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 48. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 49. Robert PARTRIDGE, UK Youth, at :00
  • 50. Steven LAMPIER, Node 4-Giordana, at :00
  • 51. Alistair SLATER, at :00
  • 52. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, UK Youth, at :00
  • 53. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at :00
  • 54. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 55. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 56. Dean DOWNING, Madison Genesis, at :00
  • 57. Lachlan NORRIS, Raleigh, at :00
  • 58. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 59. Wouter SYBRANDY, IG-Sigma Sport, at :00
  • 60. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 61. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 62. Dion SMITH, Champion System, at :00
  • 63. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 64. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 65. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 66. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 67. Ian BIBBY, Madison Genesis, at :00
  • 68. Richard HANDLEY, RCJ, at :00
  • 69. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 70. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at :00
  • 71. Simon YATES, at :00
  • 72. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 73. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 74. Peter HAWKINS, IG-Sigma Sport, at :00
  • 75. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 76. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 77. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at :00
  • 78. Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 79. Shem RODGER, Node 4-Giordana, at :00
  • 80. Mark CHRISTIAN, Raleigh, at :00
  • 81. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at :00
  • 82. Samuel HARRISON, at :00
  • 83. Patrick LANE, BCP, at :00
  • 84. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Belkin, at :00
  • 85. Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN, TJM, at :00
  • 86. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 87. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 88. Liam HOLOHAN, Madison Genesis, at :00
  • 89. Rob BRITTON, Raleigh, at :00
  • 90. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, La Pomme Marseille, at :00
  • 91. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at :00
  • 92. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, La Pomme Marseille, at :00
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 94. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 95. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 96. Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille, at :00
  • 97. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :24
  • 98. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :27
  • 99. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at :32
  • 100. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :35
  • 101. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 102. Jasper DE BUYST, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:06
  • 103. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:21
  • 104. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:21
  • 105. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:21
  • 106. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:21
  • 107. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 7:35
  • 108. Rony MARTIAS, Sojasun, at 7:35
  • 109. Niklas GUSTAVSSON, UK Youth, at 7:35
  • 110. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 7:50
  • 111. Adrian GJOLBERG, TJM, at 9:19
  • 112. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TJM, at 9:19
  • 113. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 9:19
  • 114. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:19
  • 115. Rico ROGERS, BCP, at 9:19
  • 116. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at 9:19
  • 117. Michael CUMING, RCJ, at 9:19
  • 118. Jack PULLAR, Madison Genesis, at 9:19
  • 119. Zachary BELL, Champion System, at 9:19
  • 120. Thomas SCULLY, Raleigh, at 9:19
  • 121. Jonathan MOULD, UK Youth, at 9:19
  • 122. Edvin WILSSON, TJM, at 9:19
  • 123. Ben GREENWOOD, at 9:19
  • 124. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 9:19
  • 125. Peter WILLIAMS, IG-Sigma Sport, at 9:19
  • 126. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at 9:19
  • 127. Christopher JENNINGS, La Pomme Marseille, at 9:19
  • 128. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:19
  • 129. Vegard robinson BUGGE, TJM, at 9:19
  • 130. James MOSS, IG-Sigma Sport, at 9:19
  • 131. Glenn O’SHEA, An Post-Chainreaction, at 9:19
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Elliott PORTER, RCJ
  • DNF Luke GRIVELL-MELLOR, RCJ
  • DNF James MCCALLUM, RCJ
  • DNF James WILLIAMSON, Node 4-Giordana
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System
  • DNF Mart OJAVEE, Champion System
  • DNF Peter SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Kieran FREND, An Post-Chainreaction
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Connor MCCONVEY, BCP

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter