Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Elk Grove, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 4, 2013 at 10:41 AM EDT

  • 1. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:03:02
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 3. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 4. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 5. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 0:00
  • 6. Amy Cutler, FCS Cycling, at 0:00
  • 7. Alison Powers, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 8. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 9. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 0:00
  • 10. Amanda Miller, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 11. Madeleine Pape, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 12. Lauren Stephens, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 13. Devon Gorry, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 14. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 15. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco, at 0:00
  • 16. Olivia Dillon, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 17. Amy Phillips, Scenic City Velo Hu, at 0:00
  • 18. Kathleen Lysakowski, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 19. Mary Zider, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 20. Mary Elizabeth Maroon, Stevens Bicycle Raci, at 0:00
  • 21. Stephanie Skoreyko, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 22. Robin Farina, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 23. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 24. Cady Chintis, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:00
  • 25. Jamie Gilgen, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 0:00
  • 26. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 27. Raquel Miller, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:00
  • 28. Leah Guloien, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:00
  • 29. Lauren Komanski, Now Cycling, at 0:00
  • 30. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 31. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:00
  • 32. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, at 0:00
  • 33. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06
  • 34. Lindsay Fox, Tribe Racing, at 0:06
  • 35. Kelli Richter, Psmet Racing, at 0:06
  • 36. Daphne Karagianis, Chicago Cuttin Crew, at 0:06
  • 37. Jenny Ives, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:06
  • 38. Beth Ruiz, Farm Team Cycling, at 0:06
  • 39. Jannette Rho, Les Petites Victoire, at 0:06
  • 40. Meredith Miller, Tibco, at 0:06
  • 41. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco, at 0:06
  • 42. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:11
  • 43. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 44. Maura Kinsella, Now Cycling, at 0:11
  • 45. Nicole Mertz, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 46. Samantha Schneider, Tibco, at 0:13
  • 47. Amber Vredenburg, Team Kenda-RACC, at 0:13
  • 48. Corey Coogan Cisek, Silver Cycling, at 0:16
  • 49. Whitney Schultz, Colavita Racing Inc., at 0:35
  • 50. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, at 1:14
  • 51. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:42
  • 52. Laura Brown, Colavita Racing Inc., at 5:42
  • 53. Jody Nadjiwon, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 6:25
  • 54. Jennifer Purcell, Colavita Racing Inc., at 11:13
  • 55. Holly Beard, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 56. Chelsea Factor, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 57. Ellen Ryan, Xxx Racing, at 12:37
  • 58. Terra James, Team Kenda-RACC, at 12:37
  • 59. Rachel Byus, Fcs Cycling, at 15:50
  • 60. Allison Lampi, Infinite Canada-Cyclepower, at 16:23
  • 61. Sarah Demerly, Cleveland Clinic, at 18:48
  • 62. Melissa Ryba, Hagerty Racing, at 18:48
  • DNF: Erin Silliman, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy
  • DNF: Amy Mcguire, FCS Cycling
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter