Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Poland, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 3, 2013

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, in 46:36
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :56
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:14
  • 4. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:20
  • 5. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 6. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:05
  • 8. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:13
  • 9. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:17
  • 11. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:19
  • 12. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:19
  • 13. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:26
  • 14. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:27
  • 15. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:29
  • 16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 2:30
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:38
  • 18. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:52
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:52
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 3:02
  • 21. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 3:08
  • 22. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 3:09
  • 23. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:13
  • 24. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:14
  • 25. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:17
  • 26. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:19
  • 27. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:21
  • 28. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 29. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:31
  • 30. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:34
  • 31. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:35
  • 32. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:39
  • 33. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:48
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:49
  • 35. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:50
  • 36. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 3:53
  • 37. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 4:03
  • 38. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 4:04
  • 39. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:08
  • 40. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:11
  • 41. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:14
  • 42. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 4:14
  • 43. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:17
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:20
  • 45. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:21
  • 46. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 4:26
  • 47. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:28
  • 48. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 4:28
  • 49. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:29
  • 50. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:30
  • 51. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:31
  • 52. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:35
  • 53. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 55. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 56. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:48
  • 57. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:52
  • 58. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 4:53
  • 59. Sandy CASAR, FDJ.fr, at 4:54
  • 60. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 4:57
  • 61. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:58
  • 62. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:11
  • 63. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:20
  • 64. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:22
  • 65. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:22
  • 66. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 5:31
  • 67. Karol DOMAGALSKI, POL, at 5:34
  • 68. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:35
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 70. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:40
  • 71. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 5:49
  • 72. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 5:51
  • 73. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:54
  • 74. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:56
  • 75. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 76. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 77. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 6:00
  • 78. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 6:11
  • 79. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 6:12
  • 80. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:23
  • 81. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:25
  • 82. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:29
  • 83. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:33
  • 84. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:35
  • 85. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 6:54
  • 86. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 6:56
  • 87. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:57
  • 88. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:02
  • 89. David TANNER, Belkin, at 7:08
  • 90. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 7:11
  • 91. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:12
  • 92. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 7:34
  • 93. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 7:44
  • 94. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 7:44
  • 95. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 7:53
  • 96. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:06
  • 97. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 8:08
  • 98. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 8:18
  • 99. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 8:24
  • 100. Lukasz BODNAR, POL, at 8:29
  • 101. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 8:41
  • 102. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:50
  • 103. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 9:20
  • 104. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:30
  • 105. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:40
  • 106. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 9:44
  • 107. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:29
  • 108. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:02
  • 109. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 11:36
  • DNS Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana
  • DNS Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar
  • DNS Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin
  • DNS Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter