Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Poland, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 3, 2013

  • 1. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, in 31:58:07
  • 2. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :13
  • 3. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :26
  • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :51
  • 6. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :51
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:38
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:35
  • 10. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:50
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:56
  • 12. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:57
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:12
  • 14. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 3:25
  • 15. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:33
  • 16. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 5:44
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 18. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:01
  • 19. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 8:02
  • 20. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 10:10
  • 21. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:18
  • 22. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 14:12
  • 23. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 17:58
  • 24. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:08
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 20:26
  • 26. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 21:10
  • 27. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:22
  • 28. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:31
  • 29. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:08
  • 30. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 28:14
  • 31. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:16
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:26
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:20
  • 34. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 33:07
  • 35. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:02
  • 36. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 34:27
  • 37. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:51
  • 38. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 35:20
  • 39. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:02
  • 40. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:47
  • 41. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 41:01
  • 42. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 41:04
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 41:15
  • 44. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 42:00
  • 45. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 46:38
  • 46. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 48:34
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 53:32
  • 48. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 54:15
  • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:08
  • 50. Sandy CASAR, FDJ.fr, at 57:41
  • 51. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 59:06
  • 52. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:42
  • 53. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:02:54
  • 54. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:02:58
  • 55. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:03:41
  • 56. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 1:03:54
  • 57. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 1:04:00
  • 58. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:06:18
  • 59. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:28
  • 60. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:41
  • 61. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 1:07:44
  • 62. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 1:09:02
  • 63. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11:11
  • 64. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11:35
  • 65. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 1:11:39
  • 66. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:13:22
  • 67. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:14:26
  • 68. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15:13
  • 69. Karol DOMAGALSKI, POL, at 1:15:22
  • 70. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:25
  • 71. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16:43
  • 72. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:59
  • 73. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:19:18
  • 74. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19:47
  • 75. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:22:34
  • 76. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:22:57
  • 77. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 1:23:45
  • 78. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:54
  • 79. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:03
  • 80. David TANNER, Belkin, at 1:25:34
  • 81. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:29:27
  • 82. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:32:45
  • 83. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 1:35:43
  • 84. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37:04
  • 85. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:37:16
  • 86. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37:42
  • 87. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:39:34
  • 88. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40:20
  • 89. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 1:41:26
  • 90. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:42:28
  • 91. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:43:20
  • 92. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:46:29
  • 93. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:47:05
  • 94. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:49:11
  • 95. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:12
  • 96. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:53:11
  • 97. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:53:35
  • 98. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:01:33
  • 99. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:01:41
  • 100. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:02:27
  • 101. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 2:02:53
  • 102. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06:17
  • 103. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07:59
  • 104. Lukasz BODNAR, POL, at 2:13:43
  • 105. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:15:01
  • 106. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:08
  • 107. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 2:18:26
  • 108. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:47
  • 109. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 2:34:27
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter