Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 6, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 7, 2013 at 7:30 AM EST

  • 1. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, in 4:11:00
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 4. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 5. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 6. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 7. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :00
  • 8. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :00
  • 9. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 10. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 11. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 12. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 13. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :00
  • 14. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 15. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :00
  • 16. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 17. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 20. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 21. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :00
  • 22. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 23. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 24. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at :00
  • 25. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at :00
  • 26. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 28. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 29. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at :00
  • 30. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :00
  • 32. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at :00
  • 33. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 34. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 35. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 37. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 38. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 39. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 40. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 42. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 43. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 44. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 45. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 46. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 47. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 48. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at :00
  • 49. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 50. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 51. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 52. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 53. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 54. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at :00
  • 55. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 57. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 58. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at :00
  • 59. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 60. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at :00
  • 61. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at :00
  • 62. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 63. Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 64. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :00
  • 65. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 66. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 67. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 68. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 69. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at :00
  • 70. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5HR, at :00
  • 71. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 72. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at :00
  • 74. James STEMPER, 5HR, at :00
  • 75. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 76. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 77. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 78. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 79. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 80. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 81. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 82. Christiaan KRIEK, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 83. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 84. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at :00
  • 85. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 86. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 87. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at :00
  • 88. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :00
  • 89. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 90. Gang XU, Champion System, at :00
  • 91. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 92. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at :00
  • 93. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :23
  • 94. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 95. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :23
  • 96. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at :27
  • 97. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :29
  • 98. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :32
  • 99. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :35
  • 100. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :38
  • 101. Otavio BULGARELLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :38
  • 102. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :38
  • 103. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :42
  • 104. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at :48
  • 105. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 1:05
  • 106. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:05
  • 107. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:49
  • 108. Benjamin ZAWACKI, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:49
  • 109. Fu Shiu CHEUNG, Champion System, at 2:25
  • 110. Francisco CHAMORRO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 2:25
  • 111. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:31
  • 112. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 2:31
  • 113. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 3:20
  • 114. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:49
  • 115. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:49
  • 116. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:17
  • 117. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:56
  • 118. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:56
  • 119. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:56
  • 120. Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 11:05
  • 121. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:17
  • DNS Mike SHERER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter