Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 7, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 8, 2013 at 7:43 AM EST

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:17:56
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :00
  • 4. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 6. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 7. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 8. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 9. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 10. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 11. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 12. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :00
  • 13. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 14. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :00
  • 15. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 16. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 17. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 18. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 19. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 20. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at :00
  • 22. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 24. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 25. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 26. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :00
  • 27. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at :00
  • 28. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :00
  • 29. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 30. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. James STEMPER, 5HR, at :00
  • 33. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 34. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 35. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 37. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 38. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 39. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 40. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 43. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 44. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 45. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 46. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 47. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at :00
  • 48. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 49. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at :00
  • 50. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 51. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 52. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 53. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 54. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at :00
  • 55. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 56. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 57. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at :00
  • 58. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at :00
  • 59. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 60. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 61. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 62. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :00
  • 63. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 64. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 65. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at :00
  • 66. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 67. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at :00
  • 68. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :36
  • 69. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :38
  • 70. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :51
  • 71. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at :51
  • 72. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:01
  • 73. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18
  • 74. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18
  • 75. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :00
  • 76. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 77. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :00
  • 78. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:43
  • 79. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 7:43
  • 80. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:43
  • 81. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 7:43
  • 82. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 7:43
  • 83. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:43
  • 84. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 7:43
  • 85. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:43
  • 86. Otavio BULGARELLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 7:43
  • 87. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:43
  • 88. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 7:43
  • 89. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 7:43
  • 90. Jim SONGEZO, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:43
  • 91. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 7:43
  • 92. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 7:43
  • 93. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 7:43
  • 94. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 95. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:43
  • 96. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:43
  • 97. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 7:43
  • 98. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 7:43
  • 99. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:43
  • 100. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:43
  • 101. Gang XU, Champion System, at 7:43
  • 102. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 7:43
  • 103. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:43
  • 104. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 7:43
  • 105. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 7:43
  • 106. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:53
  • 107. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 12:53
  • 108. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:53
  • 109. Benjamin ZAWACKI, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 16:51
  • 110. Christiaan KRIEK, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 16:51
  • 111. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:51
  • 112. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 16:51
  • 113. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 16:51
  • 114. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 16:51
  • 115. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:51
  • 116. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 16:51
  • 117. Francisco CHAMORRO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 16:51
  • DNS Fu Shiu CHEUNG, Champion System
  • DNS Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNS Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • DNS Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5HR
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Report / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter