Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2013

  • 1. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:20:21
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 3. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 4. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 5. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :34
  • 6. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :34
  • 7. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 8. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 9. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 10. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 11. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 12. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 13. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :34
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 15. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 16. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :34
  • 17. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 18. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :34
  • 19. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :34
  • 20. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 21. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 22. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at :40
  • 23. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:51
  • 24. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:51
  • 25. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:23
  • 26. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 3:24
  • 27. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:24
  • 28. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:24
  • 29. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:24
  • 30. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 3:24
  • 31. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:24
  • 32. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:24
  • 33. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:24
  • 34. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 3:24
  • 35. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:33
  • 36. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 6:33
  • 37. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:33
  • 38. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:33
  • 39. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 8:59
  • 40. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:12
  • 41. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 10:12
  • 42. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 10:12
  • 43. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:12
  • 44. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:12
  • 45. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 10:12
  • 46. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 10:12
  • 47. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 10:12
  • 48. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:44
  • 49. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 13:18
  • 50. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 13:18
  • 51. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 13:18
  • 52. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:18
  • 53. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:18
  • 54. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 13:18
  • 55. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 56. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:18
  • 57. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:18
  • 58. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:18
  • 59. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 60. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 13:18
  • 61. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 62. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:18
  • 63. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:18
  • 64. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 13:18
  • 65. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 13:18
  • 66. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:18
  • 68. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 13:18
  • 69. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 70. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 13:18
  • 71. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 15:09
  • 72. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 15:09
  • 73. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 15:09
  • 74. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 15:53
  • 75. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 15:53
  • 76. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 77. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 78. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:19
  • 79. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:19
  • 80. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:19
  • 81. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 16:19
  • 82. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 16:19
  • 83. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 16:19
  • 84. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:19
  • 85. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 86. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:19
  • 87. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 88. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 89. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:19
  • 90. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 91. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 16:19
  • 92. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 16:19
  • 93. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 16:19
  • 94. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:27
  • 95. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 17:27
  • 96. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 17:27
  • 97. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:27
  • 98. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 17:27
  • 99. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 17:27
  • 100. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 17:27
  • 101. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 20:58
  • 102. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 20:58
  • 103. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 20:58
  • 104. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 20:58
  • 105. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 20:58
  • 106. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 20:58
  • 107. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 20:58
  • 108. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 20:58
  • 109. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 20:58
  • 110. Gang XU, Champion System, at 20:58
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter