Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2013

  • 1. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, in 13:49:07
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 3. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :40
  • 4. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :43
  • 5. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :44
  • 6. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :44
  • 7. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 8. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 9. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :44
  • 10. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :44
  • 11. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 13. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :44
  • 15. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :44
  • 16. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 17. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :44
  • 18. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 19. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:19
  • 20. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:33
  • 21. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:01
  • 22. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:01
  • 23. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 3:32
  • 24. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 3:33
  • 25. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:33
  • 26. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:34
  • 27. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:34
  • 28. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 3:34
  • 29. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:34
  • 30. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:34
  • 31. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:34
  • 32. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:57
  • 33. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:43
  • 34. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:43
  • 35. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:43
  • 36. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 7:06
  • 37. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 38. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 9:09
  • 39. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 10:21
  • 40. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 10:22
  • 41. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:22
  • 42. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 10:22
  • 43. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:22
  • 44. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 10:22
  • 45. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 10:22
  • 46. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 11:11
  • 47. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 11:49
  • 48. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:54
  • 49. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:22
  • 50. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 13:24
  • 51. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 13:28
  • 52. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 13:28
  • 53. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:28
  • 54. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 13:28
  • 55. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:28
  • 56. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 13:28
  • 57. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:28
  • 58. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 13:28
  • 59. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 13:28
  • 60. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 13:28
  • 61. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 13:28
  • 62. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 13:28
  • 63. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 13:28
  • 64. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 13:28
  • 65. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:38
  • 66. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 15:59
  • 67. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:12
  • 68. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 16:28
  • 69. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:05
  • 70. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 17:34
  • 71. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:37
  • 72. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 17:37
  • 73. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 17:37
  • 74. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:20
  • 75. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 18:28
  • 76. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:55
  • 77. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 21:08
  • 78. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 21:11
  • 79. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:11
  • 80. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 21:11
  • 81. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 21:11
  • 82. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:46
  • 83. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 22:09
  • 84. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:36
  • 85. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 23:02
  • 86. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 23:02
  • 87. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 23:02
  • 88. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 23:46
  • 89. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:07
  • 90. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 24:12
  • 91. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 24:12
  • 92. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 24:12
  • 93. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:12
  • 94. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 24:12
  • 95. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 24:50
  • 96. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 25:00
  • 97. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:24
  • 98. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 25:47
  • 99. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 27:51
  • 100. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 27:51
  • 101. Gang XU, Champion System, at 28:51
  • 102. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:22
  • 103. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 29:30
  • 104. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:20
  • 105. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 33:54
  • 106. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 34:01
  • 107. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 39:04
  • 108. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 46:55
  • 109. Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 46:55
  • 110. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 46:55
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter