Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 10, 2013 at 6:21 PM EDT

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 1:10:17
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :00
  • 4. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 5. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 6. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 7. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :00
  • 8. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 10. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 11. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 12. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at :00
  • 13. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at :00
  • 14. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 15. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 16. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 17. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 18. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at :00
  • 19. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 20. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 21. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 22. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 24. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at :00
  • 25. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 26. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 27. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :11
  • 28. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :11
  • 29. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :11
  • 30. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :11
  • 31. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :11
  • 32. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :11
  • 33. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at :11
  • 34. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :11
  • 35. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at :11
  • 36. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :11
  • 37. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at :11
  • 38. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :11
  • 39. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :11
  • 40. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :11
  • 41. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :21
  • 42. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 43. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :24
  • 44. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at :27
  • 45. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 46. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :29
  • 47. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 48. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :31
  • 49. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :36
  • 50. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :38
  • 51. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at :40
  • 52. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at :40
  • 53. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at :40
  • 54. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at :40
  • 55. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at :46
  • 56. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :55
  • 57. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at :55
  • 58. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at :58
  • 59. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04
  • 60. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04
  • 61. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:06
  • 62. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:12
  • 63. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12
  • 64. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:12
  • 65. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 1:12
  • 66. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:12
  • 67. Gang XU, Champion System, at 1:15
  • 68. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 1:15
  • 69. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:15
  • 70. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 1:15
  • 71. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 1:22
  • 72. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 1:22
  • 73. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:22
  • 74. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:25
  • 75. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 1:27
  • 76. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 1:27
  • 77. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 1:27
  • 78. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:27
  • 79. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:32
  • 80. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:32
  • 81. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:33
  • 82. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:33
  • 83. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 1:39
  • 84. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:39
  • 85. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:39
  • 86. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 87. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 1:53
  • 88. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:53
  • 89. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:53
  • 90. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55
  • 91. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 1:55
  • 92. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 1:55
  • 93. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:55
  • 94. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:55
  • 95. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 1:55
  • 96. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:55
  • 97. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:55
  • 98. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:55
  • 99. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:55
  • 100. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 1:55
  • 101. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:55
  • 102. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 1:55
  • 103. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:55
  • 104. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:55
  • 105. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
  • 106. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09
  • 107. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 2:09
  • 108. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 2:22
  • 109. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:26
  • OTL: Ruben COMPANIONI, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:29
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter