Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 10, 2013 at 6:21 PM EDT

  • 1. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, in 14:59:24
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 3. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :40
  • 4. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :43
  • 5. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at :44
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 7. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 8. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :44
  • 9. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 10. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :44
  • 12. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :44
  • 13. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :44
  • 14. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :55
  • 15. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :55
  • 16. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :55
  • 17. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :55
  • 18. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:19
  • 19. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:29
  • 20. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:44
  • 21. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:01
  • 22. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:12
  • 23. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 3:30
  • 24. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 3:32
  • 25. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:44
  • 26. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 27. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 3:45
  • 28. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 29. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:55
  • 30. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:03
  • 31. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:55
  • 32. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:39
  • 33. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:07
  • 34. Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 7:17
  • 35. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:55
  • 36. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:15
  • 37. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 8:58
  • 38. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 10:33
  • 39. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 10:33
  • 40. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 10:36
  • 41. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 11:16
  • 42. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 11:44
  • 43. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:54
  • 44. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 12:15
  • 45. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:17
  • 46. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 12:17
  • 47. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 13:06
  • 48. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 13:20
  • 49. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 13:28
  • 50. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:28
  • 51. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 13:28
  • 52. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:39
  • 53. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 13:39
  • 54. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 13:44
  • 55. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 13:49
  • 56. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 13:55
  • 57. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 14:08
  • 58. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 14:08
  • 59. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 14:43
  • 60. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 14:55
  • 61. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 15:00
  • 62. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:01
  • 63. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:01
  • 64. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 15:22
  • 65. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:33
  • 66. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:02
  • 67. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 17:05
  • 68. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:37
  • 69. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 17:40
  • 70. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 18:03
  • 71. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 18:52
  • 72. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:00
  • 73. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:24
  • 74. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 19:32
  • 75. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 19:55
  • 76. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:59
  • 77. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 22:03
  • 78. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 22:33
  • 79. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 22:38
  • 80. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 22:40
  • 81. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 23:04
  • 82. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 23:06
  • 83. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 23:13
  • 84. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:41
  • 85. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 23:42
  • 86. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 24:14
  • 87. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:45
  • 88. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:48
  • 89. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 24:58
  • 90. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 24:58
  • 91. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:51
  • 92. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 25:52
  • 93. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 26:07
  • 94. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 26:07
  • 95. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 26:12
  • 96. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 26:39
  • 97. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 27:02
  • 98. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 27:17
  • 99. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 29:44
  • 100. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 29:46
  • 101. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:00
  • 102. Gang XU, Champion System, at 30:06
  • 103. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 30:10
  • 104. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:32
  • 105. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 36:10
  • 106. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 36:20
  • 107. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 41:26
  • 108. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 48:28
  • 109. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 48:50
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter