Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 11, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 11, 2013 at 10:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 4:52:45
  • 2. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 3. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 4. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :37
  • 5. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :37
  • 6. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :37
  • 7. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :58
  • 8. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:08
  • 9. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 1:14
  • 10. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 11. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:42
  • 12. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 1:49
  • 13. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 2:09
  • 14. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at 2:54
  • 15. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 2:54
  • 16. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 17. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:36
  • 18. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
  • 19. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 4:09
  • 20. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 4:15
  • 21. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 5:52
  • 22. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 5:52
  • 23. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:33
  • 24. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:33
  • 25. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 7:33
  • 26. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:33
  • 27. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 7:33
  • 28. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 7:33
  • 29. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 8:37
  • 30. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:48
  • 31. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 10:34
  • 32. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 12:06
  • 33. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:06
  • 34. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 12:06
  • 35. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:03
  • 36. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:14
  • 37. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:50
  • 38. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 13:50
  • 39. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 13:50
  • 40. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 13:50
  • 41. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:50
  • 42. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:50
  • 43. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:50
  • 44. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:50
  • 45. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:50
  • 46. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 13:50
  • 47. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:50
  • 48. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 13:50
  • 49. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:23
  • 50. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 15:15
  • 51. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 15:47
  • 52. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:47
  • 53. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 15:47
  • 54. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 15:47
  • 55. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 15:47
  • 56. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 15:47
  • 57. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:47
  • 58. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:47
  • 59. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 15:47
  • 60. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:47
  • 61. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 15:47
  • 62. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 15:47
  • 63. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:47
  • 64. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 15:47
  • 65. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 15:47
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:18
  • 67. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:46
  • 68. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 18:31
  • 69. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:15
  • 70. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:33
  • 71. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 19:33
  • 72. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 19:33
  • 73. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 19:33
  • 74. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:33
  • 75. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 19:43
  • 76. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 20:44
  • 77. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 22:08
  • 78. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:31
  • 79. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:56
  • 80. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:51
  • 81. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 23:51
  • 82. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 23:51
  • 83. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:51
  • 84. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:51
  • 85. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 23:51
  • 86. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 23:51
  • 87. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 23:51
  • 88. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 23:51
  • 89. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 23:51
  • 90. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:51
  • 91. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 23:51
  • 92. Gang XU, Champion System, at 23:51
  • 93. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:51
  • 94. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:51
  • 95. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 23:51
  • 96. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 23:51
  • 97. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 23:51
  • 98. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 23:51
  • 99. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 23:51
  • 100. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 23:51
  • 101. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 23:51
  • 102. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 23:51
  • 103. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 23:51
  • 104. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 24:08
  • 105. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 26:05
  • 106. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 26:11
  • 107. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 28:03
  • DNF Robin CARPENTER, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNS Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter