Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 11, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 11, 2013 at 10:40 AM EDT

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 19:52:53
  • 2. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 3. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :33
  • 4. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :37
  • 5. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :37
  • 6. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :58
  • 7. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:41
  • 8. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:42
  • 9. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:43
  • 10. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 2:00
  • 11. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 2:20
  • 12. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at 2:54
  • 13. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21
  • 14. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:32
  • 15. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:36
  • 16. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 4:00
  • 17. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 5:55
  • 18. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 8:40
  • 19. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 9:33
  • 20. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:01
  • 21. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:44
  • 22. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:52
  • 23. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:06
  • 24. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 12:23
  • 25. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:14
  • 26. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 13:32
  • 27. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:43
  • 28. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:01
  • 29. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 16:07
  • 30. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 16:24
  • 31. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 16:37
  • 32. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:22
  • 33. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 18:47
  • 34. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 18:48
  • 35. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 19:58
  • 36. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:13
  • 37. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 20:30
  • 38. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 22:01
  • 39. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 22:05
  • 40. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 22:58
  • 41. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 24:22
  • 42. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 25:01
  • 43. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:17
  • 44. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 25:17
  • 45. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 25:23
  • 46. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 25:23
  • 47. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:36
  • 48. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 25:39
  • 49. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:52
  • 50. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 28:01
  • 51. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 28:07
  • 52. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 28:15
  • 53. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:28
  • 54. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 28:31
  • 55. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 28:31
  • 56. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 28:31
  • 57. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 28:42
  • 58. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 29:11
  • 59. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 29:29
  • 60. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 31:58
  • 61. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:05
  • 62. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 33:32
  • 63. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 33:40
  • 64. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 34:51
  • 65. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 36:24
  • 66. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 36:27
  • 67. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 36:29
  • 68. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 37:36
  • 69. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 37:41
  • 70. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 38:07
  • 71. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:08
  • 72. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 38:09
  • 73. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:24
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:09
  • 75. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 39:49
  • 76. Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 40:12
  • 77. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 41:10
  • 78. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:07
  • 79. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 42:30
  • 80. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:31
  • 81. Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 42:39
  • 82. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 42:41
  • 83. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 43:02
  • 84. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 43:13
  • 85. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 43:19
  • 86. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 45:01
  • 87. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 45:10
  • 88. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 47:21
  • 89. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 47:33
  • 90. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:38
  • 91. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 48:05
  • 92. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 48:05
  • 93. Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 48:33
  • 94. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 48:58
  • 95. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 48:59
  • 96. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 49:14
  • 97. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 49:14
  • 98. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 49:46
  • 99. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 50:09
  • 100. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 51:47
  • 101. Gang XU, Champion System, at 53:13
  • 102. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 55:37
  • 103. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 59:17
  • 104. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:03:39
  • 105. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:03:53
  • 106. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 1:04:50
  • 107. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:13:49
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter