Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Utah, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 11, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 12, 2013 at 8:34 AM EST

  • 1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-Hour Energy, in 3:12:52
  • 2. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 3. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :04
  • 4. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:29
  • 5. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:29
  • 6. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:29
  • 7. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:29
  • 8. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:29
  • 9. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 1:29
  • 10. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 1:39
  • 11. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39
  • 12. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:09
  • 13. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:47
  • 14. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 2:53
  • 15. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:02
  • 16. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:19
  • 17. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 3:19
  • 18. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19
  • 19. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 3:58
  • 20. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, Champion System, at 4:43
  • 21. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 5:15
  • 22. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:15
  • 23. Matt COOKE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:15
  • 24. Luis Enrique DAVILA, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:15
  • 25. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 5:48
  • 26. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 5:48
  • 27. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:48
  • 28. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 5:48
  • 29. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 5:48
  • 30. Nathan WILSON, Bontrager, at 6:10
  • 31. Joey ROSSKOPF, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 6:34
  • 32. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:38
  • 33. Andzs FLAKSIS, Bontrager, at 6:51
  • 34. Max JENKINS, 5-Hour Energy, at 7:15
  • 35. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 7:15
  • 36. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 7:15
  • 37. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:15
  • 38. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 7:27
  • 39. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 7:27
  • 40. Morgan SCHMITT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:35
  • 41. Stefano AGOSTINI, Cannondale, at 7:35
  • 42. Julien TARAMARCAZ, BMC Racing, at 7:44
  • 43. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 44. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 7:44
  • 45. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 7:46
  • 46. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 8:01
  • 47. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:11
  • 48. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:15
  • 49. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:26
  • 50. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:23
  • 51. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:23
  • 52. Joseph SCHMALZ, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 9:26
  • 53. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:26
  • 54. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:26
  • 55. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:42
  • 56. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:42
  • 57. Martin WESEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:45
  • 58. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:45
  • 59. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 11:44
  • 60. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:46
  • 61. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5-Hour Energy, at 11:48
  • 62. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at 11:48
  • 63. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 12:08
  • 64. Juraj SAGAN, Cannondale, at 13:15
  • 65. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 13:15
  • 66. Andy BAKER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 13:18
  • 67. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 13:49
  • 68. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager, at 13:49
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:49
  • 70. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:49
  • 71. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 13:57
  • 72. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:20
  • 73. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 74. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:21
  • 75. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 14:23
  • 76. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:23
  • 77. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:28
  • 78. Joseph LEWIS, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 14:35
  • 79. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 15:53
  • 80. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 15:53
  • 81. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:13
  • 82. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:13
  • 83. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:13
  • 84. Taylor SHELDON, 5-Hour Energy, at 17:13
  • 85. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:13
  • 86. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:13
  • 87. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:13
  • 88. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 17:49
  • 89. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 18:08
  • 90. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 19:40
  • 91. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 19:47
  • OTL David WILLIAMS, 5-Hour Energy, at 23:10
  • OTL James STEMPER, 5-Hour Energy, at 23:10
  • OTL Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 24:50
  • OTL Tyler MAGNER, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 25:01
  • OTL Ian BURNETT, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 33:41
  • OTL Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 33:41
  • OTL Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos, at 33:46
  • OTL Gang XU, Champion System, at 33:54
  • OTL Oscar CLARK, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 34:43
  • OTL Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 38:16
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic BrasilInvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos
  • DNF Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell
  • DNF Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Nathan BROWN, Bontrager
  • DNF Robert SWEETING, 5-Hour Energy
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter