Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 24, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 24, 2013 at 6:10 PM EDT

  • 1. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, in 29:59
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 6. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 8. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 9. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 11. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 12. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 15. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 16. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 17. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 18. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :22
  • 19. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :22
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :22
  • 21. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :22
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :22
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :22
  • 24. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :29
  • 25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :29
  • 26. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :29
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :29
  • 28. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :29
  • 29. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 30. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 33. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 34. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :32
  • 35. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :32
  • 36. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 37. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 38. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 39. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 40. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 41. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :35
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 44. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 45. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 46. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 47. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :40
  • 48. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 49. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 50. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 51. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 52. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 53. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 54. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 55. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :45
  • 56. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :47
  • 57. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :49
  • 58. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :49
  • 59. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :49
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :49
  • 61. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :49
  • 62. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 63. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 65. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 66. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 67. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :59
  • 68. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :59
  • 69. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :59
  • 70. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :59
  • 71. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :59
  • 72. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:07
  • 73. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:10
  • 74. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 76. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 77. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 78. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:14
  • 79. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 80. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 81. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 82. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 83. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 84. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 85. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
  • 86. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
  • 87. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
  • 88. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
  • 89. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18
  • 90. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 91. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 92. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 93. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 94. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:25
  • 95. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 96. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 97. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 98. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 99. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 100. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:26
  • 101. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30
  • 102. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 103. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 104. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 105. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 106. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 107. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 108. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38
  • 109. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 110. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 111. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 112. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 113. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 114. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 115. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 116. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 117. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 118. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 119. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 120. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 121. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45
  • 122. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 123. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 124. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 125. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 126. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 127. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 128. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 129. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 130. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 131. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 132. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 133. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 134. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:03
  • 135. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:22
  • 136. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 137. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:27
  • 138. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:36
  • 139. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:41
  • 140. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 141. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
  • 142. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
  • 143. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:55
  • 144. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:55
  • 145. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:55
  • 146. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:55
  • 147. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:59
  • 148. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 149. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 150. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:01
  • 151. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04
  • 152. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04
  • 153. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:07
  • 154. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:09
  • 155. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 156. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:14
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:21
  • 158. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 159. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:24
  • 160. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:24
  • 161. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 162. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 163. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 164. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:50
  • 165. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 166. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 168. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 169. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:09
  • 170. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:12
  • 171. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:12
  • 172. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 4:16
  • 173. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:21
  • 174. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:29
  • 175. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:31
  • 176. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:31
  • 177. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 4:33
  • 178. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:38
  • 179. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:38
  • 180. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 4:41
  • 181. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 4:41
  • 182. David TANNER, Belkin, at 4:41
  • 183. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 4:45
  • 184. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:45
  • 185. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:56
  • 186. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 187. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:00
  • 188. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:03
  • 189. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 190. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 191. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:47
  • 192. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:00
  • 193. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:04
  • 194. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:04
  • 195. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:22
  • 196. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:43
  • 197. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:43
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter