Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 25, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 25, 2013 at 7:11 PM EDT

  • 1. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 4:37:09
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :02
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 4. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :11
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :12
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :12
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :12
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :14
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :14
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :14
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :14
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 13. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :14
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :14
  • 15. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :14
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :14
  • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :14
  • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 19. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :14
  • 20. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :14
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :14
  • 22. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :14
  • 23. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :14
  • 24. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 25. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 26. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :21
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :21
  • 28. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :27
  • 29. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 30. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :31
  • 31. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :31
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :31
  • 33. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :35
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :36
  • 35. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :38
  • 36. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :38
  • 37. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 38. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :47
  • 39. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :47
  • 40. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :51
  • 41. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 42. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 43. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:05
  • 44. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:05
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:12
  • 46. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 47. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:49
  • 48. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:49
  • 49. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:19
  • 51. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 2:19
  • 52. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:19
  • 53. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19
  • 54. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:19
  • 55. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:19
  • 56. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:33
  • 57. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:37
  • 58. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:39
  • 59. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:41
  • 60. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:41
  • 61. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 63. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 65. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 66. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:50
  • 67. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:55
  • 68. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:55
  • 69. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
  • 70. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01
  • 71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:30
  • 72. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:51
  • 73. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 4:02
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:02
  • 75. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:02
  • 76. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:02
  • 77. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:02
  • 78. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 79. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 80. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05
  • 81. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05
  • 82. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 4:05
  • 83. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 5:45
  • 84. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:06
  • 85. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:06
  • 86. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 6:06
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 6:06
  • 88. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:06
  • 89. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 7:26
  • 90. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:26
  • 91. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 7:26
  • 92. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 7:26
  • 93. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 7:26
  • 94. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 7:26
  • 95. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 7:26
  • 96. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:47
  • 97. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:47
  • 98. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:47
  • 99. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:47
  • 100. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:47
  • 101. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 7:47
  • 102. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:47
  • 103. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:47
  • 104. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 7:47
  • 105. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 7:47
  • 106. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 7:47
  • 107. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:47
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:47
  • 109. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:47
  • 110. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 7:47
  • 111. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:47
  • 112. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:47
  • 113. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 114. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 115. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 9:53
  • 116. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 117. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 9:53
  • 118. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:53
  • 119. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:53
  • 120. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:53
  • 121. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 9:53
  • 122. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:53
  • 124. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 9:53
  • 125. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:53
  • 126. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:53
  • 127. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 128. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 129. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 9:53
  • 130. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 131. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 132. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 133. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:53
  • 134. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:53
  • 135. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 136. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 9:53
  • 137. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 9:53
  • 138. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 139. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 140. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:53
  • 141. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 9:53
  • 142. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:53
  • 143. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 144. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:53
  • 145. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:53
  • 146. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 9:53
  • 147. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 9:53
  • 148. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 149. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:53
  • 150. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 9:53
  • 151. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 9:53
  • 152. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:53
  • 153. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:53
  • 154. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:53
  • 155. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:53
  • 156. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 9:53
  • 157. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:53
  • 158. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:53
  • 159. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:53
  • 160. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 9:53
  • 161. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 9:53
  • 162. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 163. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:53
  • 164. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:53
  • 165. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:53
  • 166. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:53
  • 167. David TANNER, Belkin, at 9:53
  • 168. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 9:53
  • 169. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 9:53
  • 170. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 171. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:53
  • 172. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 9:53
  • 173. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 174. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 9:53
  • 175. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 9:53
  • 176. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 177. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:53
  • 178. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:33
  • 179. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 11:33
  • 180. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:33
  • 181. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:33
  • 182. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:33
  • 183. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 11:33
  • 184. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 11:33
  • 185. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 11:33
  • 186. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 11:33
  • 187. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:20
  • 188. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 189. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 190. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:20
  • 191. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:20
  • 192. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:20
  • 193. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:20
  • 194. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 16:38
  • 195. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:38
  • 196. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 18:10
  • DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter