Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 8

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 31, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 31, 2013 at 10:49 PM EST

  • 1. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, in 4:09:46
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :01
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :05
  • 6. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :13
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :19
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :19
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :23
  • 11. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :23
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :23
  • 14. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :23
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :27
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :27
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :31
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 19. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :40
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :40
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :40
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :40
  • 23. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :57
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 25. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :59
  • 26. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :59
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :59
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :59
  • 29. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:39
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:39
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:54
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 2:05
  • 33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:14
  • 34. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:14
  • 35. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:33
  • 36. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:33
  • 37. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:37
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46
  • 39. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:55
  • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:03
  • 42. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:55
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:55
  • 44. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:55
  • 45. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:03
  • 46. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 4:37
  • 47. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:27
  • 48. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:27
  • 49. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:27
  • 50. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:40
  • 51. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 6:23
  • 52. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:29
  • 53. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 7:04
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:45
  • 55. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:51
  • 57. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 58. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:51
  • 59. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 8:16
  • 60. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:19
  • 61. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:02
  • 62. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:04
  • 63. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 11:04
  • 64. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:15
  • 65. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:13
  • 66. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:14
  • 67. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 12:14
  • 68. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:14
  • 69. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:14
  • 71. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 12:14
  • 73. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:14
  • 74. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 12:14
  • 75. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 76. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 12:14
  • 77. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 12:14
  • 78. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:39
  • 79. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:25
  • 80. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:25
  • 81. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:25
  • 82. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:25
  • 83. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 13:25
  • 84. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 13:25
  • 85. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:25
  • 86. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:25
  • 87. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:25
  • 88. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 13:25
  • 89. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:25
  • 90. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 13:25
  • 91. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 13:25
  • 92. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:25
  • 93. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 13:25
  • 94. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:25
  • 95. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:25
  • 96. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:25
  • 97. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 13:25
  • 98. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 13:25
  • 99. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:25
  • 100. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 13:25
  • 101. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:25
  • 102. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:25
  • 103. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 13:25
  • 104. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:02
  • 105. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:18
  • 106. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:18
  • 107. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:11
  • 108. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:11
  • 109. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:11
  • 110. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:11
  • 111. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 18:53
  • 112. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 113. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:53
  • 114. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 18:53
  • 115. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 18:53
  • 116. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 117. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:53
  • 118. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:53
  • 119. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 18:53
  • 120. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:53
  • 121. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 18:53
  • 122. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:53
  • 123. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:53
  • 124. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 18:53
  • 125. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 126. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 127. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:53
  • 128. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 18:53
  • 129. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 18:53
  • 130. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 18:53
  • 131. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 132. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:53
  • 133. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 134. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 18:53
  • 135. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 18:53
  • 136. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 18:53
  • 137. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 138. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 18:53
  • 139. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 140. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 141. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 18:53
  • 142. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:53
  • 143. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 18:53
  • 144. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 145. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 146. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 18:53
  • 147. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:53
  • 148. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 149. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 150. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 18:53
  • 151. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 18:53
  • 152. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 153. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 154. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 155. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 156. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 157. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 18:53
  • 158. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 18:53
  • 159. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 160. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 161. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 162. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:53
  • 163. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 164. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:53
  • 165. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 166. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:53
  • 167. David TANNER, Belkin, at 18:53
  • 168. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 169. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 170. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 171. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 172. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:53
  • 173. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:53
  • 174. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:53
  • 175. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:53
  • 176. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 177. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 18:53
  • 178. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 18:53
  • 179. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:53
  • 180. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:53
  • 181. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:53
  • 182. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 183. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 184. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:53
  • 185. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 18:53
  • 186. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 187. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 20:59
  • 188. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 20:59
  • 189. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 22:21
  • 190. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:29
  • 191. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 22:33
  • 192. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:40
  • 193. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 23:40
  • 194. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 26:02
  • DNS Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter