Menu

Results: Eneco Tour 2013 stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 16, 2013

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 16:04
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :04
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :04
  • 4. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 5. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :09
  • 6. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 7. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :14
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :17
  • 9. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :18
  • 10. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :20
  • 11. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :23
  • 12. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 13. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 14. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 15. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :26
  • 16. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 17. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 18. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :28
  • 19. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :29
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 21. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :38
  • 23. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :38
  • 24. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :39
  • 25. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :39
  • 26. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :39
  • 27. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 28. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 29. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :40
  • 30. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :40
  • 31. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :42
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :43
  • 33. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :44
  • 34. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :44
  • 35. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :45
  • 36. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 37. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :47
  • 38. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :48
  • 39. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at :49
  • 40. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 41. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :49
  • 42. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :51
  • 43. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :52
  • 44. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :53
  • 45. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :54
  • 47. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 48. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :55
  • 49. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :55
  • 50. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :56
  • 51. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :57
  • 52. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 53. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:01
  • 54. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 55. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02
  • 56. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03
  • 57. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 58. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04
  • 59. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 60. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 61. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 62. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 63. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:05
  • 64. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 65. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 1:05
  • 66. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:05
  • 67. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:06
  • 68. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 69. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:07
  • 70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 71. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10
  • 72. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10
  • 73. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:11
  • 74. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:11
  • 75. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:11
  • 76. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11
  • 77. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:13
  • 78. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:13
  • 79. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:13
  • 80. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 1:14
  • 81. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15
  • 82. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:15
  • 83. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 84. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:16
  • 85. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:16
  • 86. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:18
  • 87. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19
  • 88. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 1:19
  • 89. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19
  • 90. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:19
  • 91. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20
  • 92. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22
  • 93. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 94. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 95. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 96. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 1:26
  • 97. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26
  • 98. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:27
  • 99. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28
  • 100. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
  • 101. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 102. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33
  • 103. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:33
  • 104. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 1:34
  • 105. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:34
  • 106. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34
  • 107. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 108. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 109. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38
  • 110. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:39
  • 111. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:39
  • 112. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:39
  • 113. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:39
  • 114. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 115. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:40
  • 116. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 1:42
  • 117. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:43
  • 118. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 119. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:47
  • 120. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:47
  • 121. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48
  • 122. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:48
  • 123. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:49
  • 124. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:50
  • 125. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:51
  • 126. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:51
  • 127. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 128. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:53
  • 129. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:54
  • 130. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ.fr, at 1:55
  • 131. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:56
  • 132. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 133. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:57
  • 134. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 135. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
  • 136. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:59
  • 137. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 138. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 2:01
  • 139. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:03
  • 140. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:05
  • 142. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:05
  • 143. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07
  • 144. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 2:07
  • 145. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 2:08
  • 146. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:09
  • 147. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:11
  • 148. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 149. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:14
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:16
  • 151. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:23
  • 152. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:24
  • 153. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 2:28
  • 154. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:30
  • 155. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42
  • 156. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
  • DNS Mark RENSHAW, Belkin
  • DNS Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano
  • DNS Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter