Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 26, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 27, 2013 at 7:31 AM EDT

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 4:30:18
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :03
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :03
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :03
  • 5. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :03
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :03
  • 8. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 10. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :03
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :03
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :03
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :13
  • 15. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 16. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :13
  • 18. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :13
  • 19. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :13
  • 21. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :13
  • 22. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :13
  • 23. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :13
  • 24. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
  • 25. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :13
  • 26. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :13
  • 27. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 28. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 29. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 30. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :13
  • 31. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 32. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :13
  • 33. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :13
  • 34. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :13
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 36. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :24
  • 37. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 38. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 39. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 40. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :29
  • 41. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 42. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :29
  • 43. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :29
  • 44. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :29
  • 45. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 46. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :29
  • 47. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :29
  • 48. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 49. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :37
  • 50. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 52. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 53. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :51
  • 55. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 56. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :51
  • 57. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :51
  • 58. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:03
  • 59. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:03
  • 60. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:03
  • 61. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:11
  • 62. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:11
  • 63. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:11
  • 64. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 65. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:15
  • 66. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23
  • 68. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:23
  • 69. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26
  • 70. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26
  • 71. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37
  • 72. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:37
  • 73. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:48
  • 74. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51
  • 76. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11
  • 77. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19
  • 78. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:22
  • 79. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 80. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 81. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:26
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:26
  • 83. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26
  • 84. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
  • 85. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:55
  • 86. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:55
  • 87. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:55
  • 88. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:59
  • 89. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 90. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 3:04
  • 91. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 92. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 93. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:44
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:44
  • 95. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:44
  • 96. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:44
  • 97. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 98. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:10
  • 99. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
  • 100. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
  • 101. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:10
  • 102. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:16
  • 103. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:51
  • 104. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:51
  • 105. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:51
  • 106. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:51
  • 107. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:51
  • 108. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:51
  • 109. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 110. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:51
  • 111. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 4:51
  • 112. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 4:51
  • 113. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 114. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:51
  • 115. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:51
  • 116. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 4:51
  • 117. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:51
  • 118. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 4:51
  • 119. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 120. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:51
  • 121. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 5:18
  • 122. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:40
  • 123. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:40
  • 124. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 5:40
  • 125. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 5:40
  • 126. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 5:40
  • 127. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 5:40
  • 128. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 5:40
  • 129. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:40
  • 130. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 5:40
  • 131. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:40
  • 132. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:40
  • 133. David TANNER, Belkin, at 5:40
  • 134. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 5:40
  • 135. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 5:40
  • 136. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 5:40
  • 137. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 6:12
  • 138. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:24
  • 139. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:24
  • 140. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:24
  • 141. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:24
  • 142. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:24
  • 143. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 6:24
  • 144. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 6:24
  • 145. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 6:24
  • 146. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:24
  • 147. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:24
  • 148. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 6:24
  • 149. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:24
  • 150. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:24
  • 151. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 6:24
  • 152. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 6:24
  • 153. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:24
  • 154. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:30
  • 155. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 6:30
  • 156. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 6:42
  • 157. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 6:42
  • 158. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 8:36
  • 159. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:55
  • 160. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:55
  • 161. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 11:55
  • 162. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:55
  • 163. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:55
  • 164. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 11:55
  • 165. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 11:55
  • 166. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:55
  • 167. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:55
  • 168. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:55
  • 169. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:55
  • 170. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:55
  • 171. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:55
  • 172. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 11:55
  • 173. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 11:55
  • 174. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:55
  • 175. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:55
  • 176. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:54
  • 177. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:55
  • 178. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:55
  • 179. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:55
  • 180. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 12:55
  • 181. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 12:55
  • 182. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:55
  • 183. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 12:55
  • 184. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 12:55
  • 185. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 12:55
  • 186. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 12:55
  • 187. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 12:55
  • 188. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:55
  • 189. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:55
  • 190. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:55
  • 191. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 12:55
  • 192. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:55
  • 193. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:55
  • 194. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:55
  • 195. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:52
  • 196. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:55
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter