Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 26, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 27, 2013 at 7:31 AM EST

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 9:37:40
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :03
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :11
  • 4. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 5. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :23
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :24
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :25
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :35
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :44
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :45
  • 12. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 13. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :49
  • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :49
  • 15. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :52
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :52
  • 17. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :56
  • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :56
  • 19. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 20. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:01
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:09
  • 23. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:19
  • 26. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:27
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:27
  • 29. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:29
  • 30. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:38
  • 32. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:42
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:44
  • 34. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:47
  • 35. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:49
  • 36. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55
  • 37. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:59
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06
  • 39. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:18
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20
  • 41. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46
  • 42. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:49
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 44. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:02
  • 45. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 46. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:37
  • 47. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 48. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:42
  • 49. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
  • 50. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:04
  • 51. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:10
  • 52. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:03
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 54. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:59
  • 55. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:01
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:12
  • 57. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:13
  • 58. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:43
  • 59. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:48
  • 60. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 6:52
  • 61. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:00
  • 62. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:17
  • 63. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:18
  • 64. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 7:26
  • 65. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:32
  • 66. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 67. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 68. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:33
  • 69. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 8:47
  • 70. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:01
  • 71. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 9:02
  • 72. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 9:24
  • 73. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 9:28
  • 74. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 75. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 76. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 10:08
  • 77. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:17
  • 78. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:20
  • 80. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 10:51
  • 81. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 10:56
  • 82. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:05
  • 83. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:22
  • 84. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 11:31
  • 85. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:31
  • 86. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 11:39
  • 87. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 11:47
  • 88. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:21
  • 89. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 12:46
  • 90. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 12:56
  • 91. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:57
  • 92. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:10
  • 93. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:13
  • 94. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 13:14
  • 95. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
  • 96. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 13:28
  • 97. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 13:36
  • 98. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 13:51
  • 99. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:52
  • 100. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:59
  • 101. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 14:08
  • 102. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:13
  • 103. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 14:18
  • 104. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:37
  • 105. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:40
  • 106. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:40
  • 107. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:46
  • 108. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:54
  • 109. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:54
  • 110. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:56
  • 111. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:10
  • 112. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:10
  • 113. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 15:11
  • 114. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 15:16
  • 115. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 15:17
  • 116. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:24
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 15:37
  • 118. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:45
  • 119. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 15:46
  • 120. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:04
  • 121. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:19
  • 122. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 16:23
  • 123. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:25
  • 124. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 16:25
  • 125. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 16:37
  • 126. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:40
  • 127. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 16:45
  • 128. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 16:45
  • 129. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:48
  • 130. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:48
  • 131. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:55
  • 132. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:59
  • 133. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 17:14
  • 134. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 17:17
  • 135. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:18
  • 136. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:37
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:44
  • 138. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:48
  • 139. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 17:58
  • 140. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 141. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:09
  • 142. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 18:12
  • 143. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:24
  • 144. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:24
  • 145. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 18:32
  • 146. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 18:33
  • 147. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 18:46
  • 148. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:54
  • 149. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 18:55
  • 150. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:58
  • 151. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 19:15
  • 152. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 19:27
  • 153. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 19:27
  • 154. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:28
  • 155. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 19:29
  • 156. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 19:37
  • 157. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 19:48
  • 158. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 19:55
  • 159. David TANNER, Belkin, at 20:00
  • 160. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:01
  • 161. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:05
  • 162. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:11
  • 163. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 20:15
  • 164. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 20:54
  • 165. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 21:37
  • 166. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:42
  • 167. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 21:43
  • 168. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:06
  • 169. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:19
  • 170. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:19
  • 171. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:19
  • 172. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:15
  • 173. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:15
  • 174. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 24:27
  • 175. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:29
  • 176. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:33
  • 177. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 24:35
  • 178. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:43
  • 179. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:48
  • 180. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:55
  • 181. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:06
  • 182. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 26:07
  • 183. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:08
  • 184. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 26:25
  • 185. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 26:28
  • 186. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 26:53
  • 187. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 27:15
  • 188. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:26
  • 189. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:38
  • 190. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 27:43
  • 191. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:53
  • 192. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:17
  • 193. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 28:54
  • 194. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:10
  • 195. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 29:48
  • 196. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 34:32
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter