Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 30, 2013 at 6:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:51:27
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :01
  • 4. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :01
  • 5. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 6. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :01
  • 8. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 9. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 10. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :01
  • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :01
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 13. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :01
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 15. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 16. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 17. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :01
  • 19. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 20. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 21. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 22. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :01
  • 23. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 25. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 26. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 28. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 29. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :01
  • 30. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :01
  • 31. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 32. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 33. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 37. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :01
  • 38. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :01
  • 39. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 40. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 41. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :01
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 44. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :01
  • 45. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :01
  • 46. David TANNER, Belkin, at :01
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :01
  • 48. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :01
  • 49. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 51. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :01
  • 52. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 53. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 55. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :01
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 57. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 58. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :01
  • 59. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :01
  • 60. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 61. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 62. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :01
  • 63. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :01
  • 64. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :01
  • 65. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :01
  • 66. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 67. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :01
  • 68. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :01
  • 69. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :01
  • 70. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 71. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :01
  • 72. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 73. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :01
  • 74. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 75. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :01
  • 76. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :01
  • 77. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 78. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :01
  • 79. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :01
  • 80. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :01
  • 81. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :01
  • 82. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :01
  • 83. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 84. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 85. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 86. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :01
  • 87. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :01
  • 88. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 89. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 90. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 91. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :01
  • 92. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at :01
  • 93. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :01
  • 94. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 95. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :01
  • 96. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 97. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 98. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 99. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 100. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :01
  • 101. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :01
  • 102. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 103. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :01
  • 105. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :01
  • 106. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 107. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :01
  • 108. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 109. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 110. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at :26
  • 111. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :26
  • 112. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :30
  • 113. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :48
  • 114. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00
  • 115. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:31
  • 116. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:33
  • 117. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:33
  • 118. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:33
  • 119. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:39
  • 120. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:58
  • 121. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :01
  • 122. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:58
  • 123. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:22
  • 124. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:39
  • 125. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:42
  • 126. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:09
  • 127. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:23
  • 128. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:27
  • 129. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :01
  • 130. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 131. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:03
  • 132. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:03
  • 133. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:03
  • 134. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 135. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:19
  • 136. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 137. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 138. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 139. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:19
  • 140. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:19
  • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:19
  • 142. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:19
  • 143. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:19
  • 144. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 145. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:19
  • 146. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 4:19
  • 147. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:19
  • 148. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:19
  • 149. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:19
  • 150. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:19
  • 151. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 152. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 153. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 154. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:19
  • 155. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
  • 156. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
  • 157. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:19
  • 158. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:19
  • 159. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 160. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 4:19
  • 161. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 4:19
  • 162. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 163. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:19
  • 164. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 4:19
  • 165. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:19
  • 166. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:19
  • 167. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 4:19
  • 168. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:25
  • 169. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:25
  • 170. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:25
  • 171. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:25
  • 172. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:25
  • 173. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 174. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:25
  • 175. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 4:25
  • 176. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:25
  • 177. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 178. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 4:25
  • 179. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:25
  • 180. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 181. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 4:25
  • 182. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:25
  • 183. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:25
  • 184. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:25
  • 185. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:25
  • 186. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:53
  • 187. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:53
  • 188. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:53
  • 189. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:34
  • 190. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:34
  • 191. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:38
  • 192. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:38
  • 193. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:38
  • 194. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 8:03
  • 195. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:58
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter