Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 30, 2013 at 6:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 27:29:35
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :08
  • 4. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :21
  • 6. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :26
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :28
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :31
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :42
  • 11. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :45
  • 12. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 13. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :48
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 15. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :52
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :53
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 18. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 20. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:12
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 23. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 24. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:30
  • 27. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 31. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:50
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 33. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:58
  • 34. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:02
  • 35. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23
  • 37. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:37
  • 38. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:49
  • 39. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:52
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:57
  • 41. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:59
  • 42. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 43. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:39
  • 44. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:56
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57
  • 46. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:32
  • 47. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:06
  • 48. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:13
  • 49. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:42
  • 50. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:02
  • 51. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:20
  • 52. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:04
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:20
  • 54. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:21
  • 55. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:26
  • 56. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:11
  • 57. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:27
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:51
  • 59. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:51
  • 60. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:12
  • 61. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:48
  • 62. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:19
  • 63. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 11:29
  • 64. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 11:36
  • 65. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:39
  • 66. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 11:39
  • 67. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:54
  • 68. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:56
  • 69. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 12:29
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:31
  • 71. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:39
  • 72. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:07
  • 73. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:22
  • 74. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:47
  • 75. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:53
  • 76. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 14:14
  • 77. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 15:07
  • 78. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:28
  • 79. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 16:48
  • 80. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:57
  • 81. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:04
  • 82. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:11
  • 83. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 18:39
  • 84. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 18:42
  • 85. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 19:31
  • 86. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 19:37
  • 87. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 19:38
  • 88. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:42
  • 89. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 19:59
  • 90. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:28
  • 91. David TANNER, Belkin, at 20:36
  • 92. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 21:03
  • 93. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:03
  • 94. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 21:04
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 21:06
  • 96. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:16
  • 97. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:05
  • 98. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:28
  • 99. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 23:01
  • 100. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:32
  • 101. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 23:41
  • 102. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 23:52
  • 103. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:54
  • 104. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 25:45
  • 105. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:20
  • 106. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:29
  • 107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:04
  • 108. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 27:32
  • 109. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 27:56
  • 110. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:15
  • 111. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 28:30
  • 112. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 28:40
  • 113. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 29:19
  • 114. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 29:57
  • 115. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:59
  • 116. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:01
  • 117. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 30:04
  • 118. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 30:11
  • 119. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:14
  • 120. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:17
  • 121. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:33
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:33
  • 123. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 31:35
  • 124. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:45
  • 125. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 31:51
  • 126. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:00
  • 127. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:13
  • 128. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 32:18
  • 129. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 32:19
  • 130. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 34:13
  • 131. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 34:23
  • 132. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:35
  • 133. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:54
  • 134. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 35:12
  • 135. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 35:21
  • 136. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:21
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:26
  • 138. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 35:36
  • 139. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:39
  • 140. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 35:54
  • 141. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:11
  • 142. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:17
  • 143. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 36:31
  • 144. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:09
  • 145. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:16
  • 146. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:24
  • 147. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:25
  • 148. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 37:41
  • 149. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 38:11
  • 150. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 38:22
  • 151. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 38:24
  • 152. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 38:30
  • 153. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 38:33
  • 154. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 39:05
  • 155. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 39:17
  • 156. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 39:42
  • 157. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 40:31
  • 158. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 40:44
  • 159. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 40:54
  • 160. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 40:57
  • 161. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 41:56
  • 162. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 42:01
  • 163. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:12
  • 164. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 42:40
  • 165. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:41
  • 166. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 42:49
  • 167. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 43:20
  • 168. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 43:29
  • 169. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:55
  • 170. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:01
  • 171. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 45:23
  • 172. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 46:06
  • 173. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:15
  • 174. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:30
  • 175. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 46:42
  • 176. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:53
  • 177. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:10
  • 178. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 47:10
  • 179. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:32
  • 180. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 47:38
  • 181. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:44
  • 182. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:48
  • 183. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 48:53
  • 184. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 49:12
  • 185. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 50:03
  • 186. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 50:34
  • 187. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 51:25
  • 188. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 51:33
  • 189. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:03
  • 190. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52:29
  • 191. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 53:25
  • 192. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 56:22
  • 193. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00:17
  • 194. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:00
  • 195. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:14
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter