Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 27, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 28, 2013 at 8:12 AM EST

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 4:37:47
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 12. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 14. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 20. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 23. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :06
  • 25. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 26. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 27. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 30. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 32. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :06
  • 33. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 35. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 36. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 37. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 39. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :06
  • 40. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 42. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 43. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 44. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :06
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :06
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :06
  • 48. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :06
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :06
  • 50. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 51. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 53. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :06
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :06
  • 55. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 56. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 57. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 58. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 59. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 60. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :06
  • 61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :06
  • 62. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 63. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 64. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :19
  • 65. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :22
  • 66. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :22
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :24
  • 68. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :24
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 70. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :27
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :32
  • 72. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :32
  • 73. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 74. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :36
  • 75. David TANNER, Belkin, at :39
  • 76. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :46
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 78. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :58
  • 79. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :58
  • 80. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 81. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
  • 82. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:28
  • 83. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:39
  • 84. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:39
  • 85. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:39
  • 86. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 87. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:39
  • 88. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 89. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39
  • 90. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
  • 91. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:39
  • 92. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:14
  • 93. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:14
  • 94. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25
  • 95. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:25
  • 96. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28
  • 97. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:28
  • 98. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33
  • 99. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:50
  • 100. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50
  • 101. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:50
  • 102. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:50
  • 103. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:50
  • 104. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:50
  • 105. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:50
  • 106. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 107. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:05
  • 108. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:05
  • 109. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 3:05
  • 110. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33
  • 111. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:27
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:50
  • 113. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:49
  • 115. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 10:49
  • 116. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:17
  • 117. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 118. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 119. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 120. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 121. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:21
  • 122. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 123. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 125. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 126. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 127. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 128. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 129. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 130. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 131. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 132. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 133. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 134. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 135. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 136. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 137. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 138. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 139. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 140. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 141. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 142. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 143. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 144. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 145. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 146. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 148. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 149. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 151. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 14:21
  • 152. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 153. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 154. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 14:21
  • 155. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 14:21
  • 156. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 157. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 158. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:21
  • 159. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 14:21
  • 160. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 161. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 162. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 163. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 164. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 166. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 167. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 168. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 169. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 170. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 171. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:21
  • 172. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 173. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 174. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 175. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 176. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 177. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 178. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 179. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:21
  • 180. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 14:21
  • 181. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 182. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:21
  • 183. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:21
  • 184. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 185. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 14:21
  • 186. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 187. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 188. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 189. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:21
  • 190. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 191. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 192. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 193. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 194. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 195. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 196. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter