Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 28, 2013
  • Updated Aug. 29, 2013 at 7:31 AM EDT

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:28:22
  • 2. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 8. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 12. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 14. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 19. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 28. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 32. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 40. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 41. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 42. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 44. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 47. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 50. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 52. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 53. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 54. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 56. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 57. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 60. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 61. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 62. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 64. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 65. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 66. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 67. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 68. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 74. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 75. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 76. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 77. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 78. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 79. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 80. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 82. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 83. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 84. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 85. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 86. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 87. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 88. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 89. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 90. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 92. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 93. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 94. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 95. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 96. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :17
  • 97. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :19
  • 98. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 99. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 100. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 101. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 102. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :49
  • 103. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 104. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:16
  • 106. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 108. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:16
  • 109. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 110. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 112. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 113. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 114. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 115. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 116. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 117. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 118. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 119. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 120. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 121. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 122. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 123. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 124. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:16
  • 125. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:16
  • 126. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:16
  • 127. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16
  • 128. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16
  • 129. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 130. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16
  • 131. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:16
  • 132. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:42
  • 133. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:00
  • 134. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 3:00
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 137. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 138. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09
  • 139. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 140. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 141. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:23
  • 142. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 143. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 3:23
  • 144. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:25
  • 145. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 146. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 147. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 148. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 149. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 150. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:28
  • 151. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 152. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:28
  • 153. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:28
  • 154. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:28
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:35
  • 156. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:35
  • 157. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:35
  • 158. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:35
  • 159. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:35
  • 160. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 162. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 3:35
  • 163. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:35
  • 164. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 165. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:35
  • 166. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 167. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 168. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:35
  • 169. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35
  • 170. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:35
  • 171. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:35
  • 172. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:35
  • 173. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:35
  • 174. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35
  • 175. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:35
  • 176. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:35
  • 177. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:35
  • 178. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:35
  • 179. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 180. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:35
  • 181. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 182. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 183. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 184. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 185. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 186. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:15
  • 187. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:15
  • 188. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 7:45
  • 189. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 190. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:02
  • 191. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 192. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:02
  • 193. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 15:02
  • 194. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 195. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:02
  • DNS Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter