Menu

Results: 2013 Gran Prix of Gloucester, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 29, 2013

  • 1. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized, 0:38:14
  • 2. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 0:38:20
  • 3. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 0:38:35
  • 4. Gabby Durrin, Rapha-Focus, 0:38:37
  • 5. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 0:38:38
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 0:38:39
  • 7. Courtenay McFadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 0:38:41
  • 8. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 0:38:47
  • 9. Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy, 0:38:53
  • 10. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, 0:39:01
  • 11. Amy Dombroski, Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team, 0:39:17
  • 12. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 0:39:33
  • 13. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 0:40:03
  • 14. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 0:40:05
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubesElite, 0:40:12
  • 16. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing, 0:40:15
  • 17. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 0:40:21
  • 18. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 0:40:25
  • 19. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 0:40:33
  • 20. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 0:40:34
  • 21. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 0:40:51
  • 22. Stacey Barbossa, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 0:40:59
  • 23. Jamie Gilgen, Infinit Canada-Cyclepower, 0:41:12
  • 24. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 0:41:18
  • 25. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 0:41:20
  • 26. Carolina Gomezvillafane, Team Rambuski Law, 0:41:34
  • 27. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 0:41:41
  • 28. Rebecca Wellons, Seaside Cycle, 0:41:46
  • 29. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 0:41:50
  • 30. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 0:41:55
  • 31. Stephanie Wetzel, Paradise Racing, 0:41:56
  • 32. Elizabeth White, UVM Cycling, 0:41:58
  • 33. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 0:42:21
  • 34. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 0:42:31
  • 35. Nina Baum, Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite, 0:42:54
  • 36. Molly Hurford, Colavita, 0:42:59
  • 37. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 0:43:03
  • 38. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 0:43:08
  • 39. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 0:43:15
  • 40. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, 0:43:44
  • 41. Katrina Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 0:43:56
  • 42. Vickie Monahan, Rare Vos Racing, 0:44:20
  • 43. Avanell Schmitz, Bikebeat-Vaassetgroup, 0:44:37
  • 44. Frederique Larose-Gingras, Opus OGC, 0:45:07
  • 45. Katrina Niez, Central Wheel-GHCC, 0:45:18
  • 46. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 0:45:20
  • 47. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, 0:46:07
  • 48. Jordan Dube, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • DNF Caroline Mani, Raleigh Clement, DNF
  • DNF Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, DNF
  • DNF Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, DNF
  • DNF Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, DNF
  • DNF Stacey Spencer, Phillips Brewing Company-Code Performance Wear, DNF
  • DNF Deirdre Smith, B2c2-Boloco, DNF
  • DNF Kathryn Roszko, Bikereg.com, DNF
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter