Menu

Results: 2013 Tour of Alberta, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2013

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, in 15:06:20
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 3. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :30
  • 4. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :31
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :34
  • 6. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at :54
  • 7. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at :55
  • 8. Ryan ANDERSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :56
  • 9. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 1:12
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:15
  • 11. Jakub NOVAK, BMC Racing, at 1:20
  • 12. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 13. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:27
  • 14. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 5:13
  • 15. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:06
  • 16. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:25
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 7:17
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 7:33
  • 19. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:49
  • 20. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Belkin, at 7:57
  • 21. Alexander CATAFORD, Garneau-Québecor, at 8:16
  • 22. Antoine DUCHESNE, Cannondale, at 8:19
  • 23. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 9:50
  • 24. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 9:51
  • 25. Clay MURFET, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 10:05
  • 26. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:19
  • 27. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 16:35
  • 28. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 17:03
  • 29. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:18
  • 30. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:21
  • 31. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:21
  • 32. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:24
  • 33. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 17:26
  • 34. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:26
  • 35. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:30
  • 36. Shawn MILNE, 5HR, at 17:30
  • 37. Serghei TVETCOV, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:34
  • 38. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:36
  • 39. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:36
  • 40. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 17:38
  • 41. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 17:40
  • 42. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 17:41
  • 43. Rob BRITTON, Cannondale, at 17:42
  • 44. Michael OLSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 17:42
  • 45. Travis MCCABE, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 17:46
  • 46. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 17:47
  • 47. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 17:47
  • 48. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:48
  • 49. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:48
  • 50. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, 5HR, at 17:50
  • 51. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 17:53
  • 52. Nicolai BROCHNER, Bissell, at 17:53
  • 53. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 17:53
  • 54. Kirk CARLSEN, Bissell, at 17:54
  • 55. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 17:57
  • 56. Bruno LANGLOIS, Garneau-Québecor, at 17:57
  • 57. Jean-Michel LACHANCE, Cannondale, at 18:03
  • 58. Shane KLINE, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:03
  • 59. Tommy NANKERVIS, Bissell, at 18:03
  • 60. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 18:05
  • 61. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 18:11
  • 62. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 18:14
  • 63. Flavio DE LUNA, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:14
  • 64. Pierrick NAUD, Garneau-Québecor, at 18:17
  • 65. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:18
  • 66. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 18:18
  • 67. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:19
  • 68. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell, at 18:23
  • 69. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:23
  • 70. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 18:23
  • 71. Luke KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:34
  • 72. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 18:35
  • 73. Derrick ST JOHN, Cannondale, at 18:37
  • 74. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:37
  • 75. Charles Bradley HUFF, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:46
  • 76. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Belkin, at 18:50
  • 77. Jean-Sebastien PERRON, Cannondale, at 18:52
  • 78. Benjamin CHADDOCK, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 18:52
  • 79. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at 18:56
  • 80. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 18:57
  • 81. Garrett MCLEOD, Cannondale, at 18:57
  • 82. Eric MARCOTTE, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 19:01
  • 83. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:05
  • 84. Michael CHAUNER, Garneau-Québecor, at 19:12
  • 85. Adam Matthew FARABAUGH, Garneau-Québecor, at 19:21
  • 86. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 19:23
  • 87. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:27
  • 88. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:32
  • 89. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:37
  • 90. Ryan AITCHESON, Cannondale, at 19:48
  • 91. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 19:52
  • 92. Stuart WIGHT, Cannondale, at 19:53
  • 93. Geoffroy DUSSAULT, Garneau-Québecor, at 19:54
  • 94. Jiyong KANG, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:15
  • 95. Kris DAHL, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 20:18
  • 96. Sean MAZICH, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 20:24
  • 97. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 20:44
  • 98. Ben WOLFE, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 20:50
  • 99. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 20:51
  • 100. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 20:59
  • 101. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 21:13
  • 102. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:16
  • 103. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:45
  • 104. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 21:48
  • 105. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 21:55
  • 106. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 22:00
  • 107. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 22:10
  • 108. Nariyuki MASUDA, Cannondale, at 23:33
  • 109. Zachary BELL, Champion System, at 23:47
  • 110. William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano, at 24:21
  • 111. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 26:21
  • 112. Bobby LEA, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, at 27:20
  • 113. Simon-Pierre GAUTHIER, Garneau-Québecor, at 30:22
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter