Menu

Results: 2013 UCI road worlds, elite women and junior men

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 28, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 28, 2013 at 5:44 PM EDT

  • 1. Marianne VOS (NED), in 3:44:00
  • 2. Emma JOHANSSON (SWE), at :15
  • 3. Rossella RATTO (ITA), at :15
  • 4. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN (NED), at :33
  • 5. Evelyn STEVENS (USA), at :46
  • 6. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN (NZL), at :50
  • 7. Tatiana GUDERZO (ITA), at :52
  • 8. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), at :52
  • 9. Tiffany CROMWELL (AUS), at 1:40
  • 10. Tatiana ANTOSHINA (RUS), at 1:40
  • 11. Elena KUCHINSKAYA (RUS), at 2:41
  • 12. Claudia HÄUSLER (GER), at 3:34
  • 13. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT (FRA), at 4:20
  • 14. Megan GUARNIER (USA), at 4:41
  • 15. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (NED), at 5:03
  • 16. Eleonora VAN DIJK (NED), at 5:03
  • 17. Paulina BRZEZNA (POL), at 5:03
  • 18. Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA (POL), at 5:05
  • 19. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD (GBR), at 5:28
  • 20. Trixi WORRACK (GER), at 5:28
  • 21. Eugenia BUJAK (POL), at 5:28
  • 22. Ashleigh MOOLMAN (RSA), at 5:28
  • 23. Flavia OLIVEIRA (BRA), at 5:28
  • 24. Francesca CAUZ (ITA), at 5:30
  • 25. Carlee TAYLOR (AUS), at 5:30
  • 26. Giorgia BRONZINI (ITA), at 5:35
  • 27. Lucinda BRAND (NED), at 6:44
  • 28. Valentina SCANDOLARA (ITA), at 7:40
  • 29. Jolanda NEFF (SUI), at 7:40
  • 30. Oxana KOZONCHUK (RUS), at 7:40
  • 31. Shara GILLOW (AUS), at 7:40
  • 32. Kristin MC GRATH (USA), at 7:40
  • 33. Karol-Ann CANUEL (CAN), at 7:40
  • 34. Edwige PITEL (FRA), at 7:40
  • 35. Doris SCHWEIZER (SUI), at 7:46
  • 36. Tetyana RIABCHENKO (UKR), at 8:51
  • 37. Mara ABBOTT (USA), at 9:40
  • 38. Miriam BJØRNSRUD (NOR), at 12:09
  • 39. Liesbet DE VOCHT (BEL), at 12:09
  • 40. Eri YONAMINE (JPN), at 12:09
  • 41. Susanna ZORZI (ITA), at 12:09
  • 42. Inga CILVINAITE (LTU), at 12:09
  • 43. Anastasiya CHULKOVA (RUS), at 13:00
  • 44. Andrea DVORAK (USA), at 13:00
  • 45. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA (UKR), at 13:00
  • 46. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER (ESP), at 13:00
  • DNF Noemi CANTELE (ITA)
  • DNF Hanna SOLOVEY (UKR)
  • DNF Audrey CORDON (FRA)
  • DNF Madelene OLSSON (SWE)
  • DNF Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL)
  • DNF Natalia BOYARSKAYA (RUS)
  • DNF Lorena Maria VARGAS VILLAMIL (COL)
  • DNF Maaike POLSPOEL (BEL)
  • DNF Reta TROTMAN (NZL)
  • DNF Enkhjargal TUVSHINJARGAL (MGL)
  • DNF Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN (NOR)
  • DNF Paz BASH (ISR)
  • DNF Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA (BRA)
  • DNF Aude BIANNIC (FRA)
  • DNF Amanda SPRATT (AUS)
  • DNF Elise DELZENNE (FRA)
  • DNF Olivia DILLON (IRL)
  • DNF Melanie SPÄTH (IRL)
  • DNF Ingrid LORVIK (NOR)
  • DNF Julie LETH (DEN)
  • DNF Daiva TUSLAITE (LTU)
  • DNF Diana PEÑUELA (COL)
  • DNF Agne SILINYTE (LTU)
  • DNF Špela KERN (SLO)
  • DNF Malgorzta JASINSKA (POL)
  • DNF Patricia SCHWAGER (SUI)
  • DNF Lex ALBRECHT (CAN)
  • DNF Romy KASPER (GER)
  • DNF Lisa BRENNAUER (GER)
  • DNF Leah KIRCHMANN (CAN)
  • DNF Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ (ESP)
  • DNF Denise RAMSDEN (CAN)
  • DNF Polona BATAGELJ (SLO)
  • DNF Ursa PINTAR (SLO)
  • DNF Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ (MEX)
  • DNF Amy CURE (AUS)
  • DNF Gracie ELVIN (AUS)
  • DNF Christine MAJERUS (LUX)
  • DNF Annelies VAN DOORSLAER (BEL)
  • DNF Sofie DE VUYST (BEL)
  • DNF Esther FENNEL (GER)
  • DNF Andrea GRAUS (AUT)
  • DNF Martina RITTER (AUT)
  • DNF Daniela PINTARELLI (AUT)
  • DNF Sara MUSTONEN (SWE)
  • DNF Joelle NUMAINVILLE (CAN)
  • DNF Amy PIETERS (NED)
  • DNF Minami UENO (JPN)
  • DNF Ana FAGUA (COL)
  • DNF Lilibeth CHACON GARCIA (VEN)
  • DNF Belen LOPEZ MORALES (ESP)
  • DNF Vita HEINE (LAT)
  • DNF Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA (POL)
  • DNF Sari SAARELAINEN (FIN)
  • DNF Ingrid DREXEL (MEX)
  • DNF Jessie DAAMS (BEL)
  • DNF Kirsten WILD (NED)
  • DNF Katie COLCLOUGH (GBR)
  • DNF Nikki HARRIS (GBR)
  • DNF Loes GUNNEWIJK (NED)
  • DNF Lelizaveta OSHURKOVA (UKR)
  • DNF Silvija LATOZAITE (LTU)
  • DNF Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO (UKR)
  • DNF Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA (POL)
  • DNF Lauren KITCHEN (AUS)
  • DNF Martina RUZICKOVA (CZE)
  • DNF Ana Teresa CASAS BONILLA (MEX)
  • DNF Edith GUILLEN (CRC)
  • DNF Diána SZUROMINÉ PULSFORT (HUN)
  • DNF Nontasin CHANPENG (THA)
  • DNF Jutatip MANEEPHAN (THA)
  • DNF Antonela FERENCIC (CRO)
  • DNF Clemilda FERNANDES SILVA (BRA)
  • DNF Supaksorn NUNTANA (THA)
  • DNF Kathryn BERTINE (SKN)
  • DNF Véronique FORTIN (CAN)
  • DNF Katazina SOSNA (LTU)
  • DNF Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU (FRA)
  • DNF Emilia FAHLIN (SWE)
  • DNF Jessica KIHLBOM (SWE)
  • DNF Céline VAN SEVEREN (BEL)
  • DNF Svetlana STOLBOVA (RUS)
  • DNF Hanna NILSSON (SWE)
  • DNF Martina THOMASSON (SWE)
  • DNF Elke GEBHARDT (GER)
  • DNF Karen DOLJAK (PAR)
  • DNF Carmen SMALL (USA)
  • DNF Jade WILCOXSON (USA)
  • DNF Lucy GARNER (GBR)
  • DNF Emily COLLINS (NZL)
  • DNF Tereza TREFNÁ (CZE)
  • DNF Lotta LEPISTÖ (FIN)
  • DNF Samah KHALED (JOR)
  • DNF Cindi Magali DINATALE (ARG)
  • DNF Dragana KOVACEVIC (SRB)
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter