Menu

Results: 2013 UCI world road championships, men’s road race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 29, 2013

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR), in 7:25:44
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), at :00
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE (ESP), at :15
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), at :15
  • 5. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), at :31
  • 6. Peter SAGAN (SVK), at :34
  • 7. Simon CLARKE (AUS), at :34
  • 8. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ), at :34
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT (BEL), at :34
  • 10. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI), at :34
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED), at :34
  • 12. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (NOR), at :34
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP), at :34
  • 14. Simon GESCHKE (GER), at :34
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA (COL), at :34
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI (ITA), at :34
  • 17. Filippo POZZATO (ITA), at 1:05
  • 18. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), at 1:05
  • 19. Maciej PATERSKI (POL), at 1:05
  • 20. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR), at 1:05
  • 21. Jakob FUGLSANG (DEN), at 1:05
  • 22. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU), at 1:26
  • 23. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), at 1:26
  • 24. Yury TROFIMOV (RUS), at 1:26
  • 25. Pieter WEENING (NED), at 1:44
  • 26. Zdenek STYBAR (CZE), at 1:59
  • 27. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), at 2:01
  • 28. Romain BARDET (FRA), at 2:01
  • 29. Serge PAUWELS (BEL), at 2:01
  • 30. Matija KVASINA (CRO), at 2:01
  • 31. Alex HOWES (USA), at 2:01
  • 32. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN (DEN), at 2:01
  • 33. Michal GOLAS (POL), at 2:01
  • 34. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO (COL), at 2:01
  • 35. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ (COL), at 2:01
  • 36. Tiago MACHADO (POR), at 2:01
  • 37. Peter STETINA (USA), at 2:01
  • 38. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), at 2:05
  • 39. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER), at 3:40
  • 40. Jan POLANC (SLO), at 3:40
  • 41. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL), at 4:27
  • 42. John DEGENKOLB (GER), at 4:53
  • 43. Sergei CHERNETSKI (RUS), at 4:55
  • 44. Anthony ROUX (FRA), at 4:55
  • 45. Grégory RAST (SUI), at 6:24
  • 46. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), at 7:27
  • 47. Andrei NECHITA (ROU), at 8:06
  • 48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), at 8:06
  • 49. Paul MARTENS (GER), at 8:06
  • 50. Thibaut PINOT (FRA), at 9:09
  • 51. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), at 9:15
  • 52. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL), at 9:36
  • 53. Danilo WYSS (SUI), at 11:20
  • 54. Jan BARTA (CZE), at 11:20
  • 55. Fabian WEGMANN (GER), at 11:20
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), at 11:20
  • 57. Jan BAKELANTS (BEL), at 11:20
  • 58. Rafal MAJKA (POL), at 12:55
  • 59. Cyril GAUTIER (FRA), at 15:11
  • 60. Wilco KELDERMAN (NED), at 15:11
  • 61. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), at 15:11
  • DNF Georg PREIDLER (AUT)
  • DNF Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (ESP)
  • DNF Maxime MONFORT (BEL)
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR (SUI)
  • DNF Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP)
  • DNF Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP)
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL)
  • DNF Robert GESINK (NED)
  • DNF Sébastien REICHENBACH (SUI)
  • DNF Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED)
  • DNF Francois PARISIEN (CAN)
  • DNF Luca PAOLINI (ITA)
  • DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON (SWE)
  • DNF Yonder GODOY (VEN)
  • DNF Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (MEX)
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE (AUT)
  • DNF Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA)
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (CRC)
  • DNF Diego ULISSI (ITA)
  • DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA)
  • DNF Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ (COL)
  • DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED)
  • DNF Borut BOZIC (SLO)
  • DNF George BENNETT (NZL)
  • DNF Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS)
  • DNF Matej MUGERLI (SLO)
  • DNF Andrey ZEITS (KAZ)
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN (AUS)
  • DNF Spas GYUROV (BUL)
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS (GBR)
  • DNF Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL)
  • DNF Matej JURCO (SVK)
  • DNF Rafaa CHTIOUI (TUN)
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD (NOR)
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL (AUT)
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI (SUI)
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS)
  • DNF Cameron MEYER (AUS)
  • DNF Tanel KANGERT (EST)
  • DNF Laurens TEN DAM (NED)
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA)
  • DNF Christopher FROOME (GBR)
  • DNF Tom DUMOULIN (NED)
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED)
  • DNF Markus EIBEGGER (AUT)
  • DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC (SLO)
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA)
  • DNF Ian STANNARD (GBR)
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU)
  • DNF Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL)
  • DNF Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE (COL)
  • DNF Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (COL)
  • DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS (COL)
  • DNF Kristijan KOREN (SLO)
  • DNF Andriy KHRIPTA (UKR)
  • DNF Daniel MARTIN (IRL)
  • DNF Peter KUSZTOR (HUN)
  • DNF Mathias FRANK (SUI)
  • DNF Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL)
  • DNF Matthew BUSCHE (USA)
  • DNF Jakub NOVAK (CZE)
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS (AUS)
  • DNF Pedro SEQUERA (VEN)
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO (BRA)
  • DNF Riccardo ZOIDL (AUT)
  • DNF Andrew TALANSKY (USA)
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR (EST)
  • DNF Gregory OBANDO BRENES (CRC)
  • DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP)
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI (ALG)
  • DNF Ho Ting KWOK (HKG)
  • DNF Patrik TYBOR (SVK)
  • DNF Mykhaylo KONONENKO (UKR)
  • DNF Stanislav KOZUBEK (CZE)
  • DNF Frantisek RABON (CZE)
  • DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF (SWE)
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
  • DNF Stephen CUMMINGS (GBR)
  • DNF Joshua EDMONDSON (GBR)
  • DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS (GRE)
  • DNF Sylvester SZMYD (POL)
  • DNF Jose RAGONESSI (ECU)
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN)
  • DNF Freddy VARGAS (VEN)
  • DNF Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
  • DNF Jonathan MONSALVE (VEN)
  • DNF Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT (ERI)
  • DNF Daryl IMPEY (RSA)
  • DNF Luke ROWE (GBR)
  • DNF Richie PORTE (AUS)
  • DNF Viesturs LUKSEVICS (LAT)
  • DNF Martin ELMIGER (SUI)
  • DNF Warren BARGUIL (FRA)
  • DNF David TANNER (AUS)
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG (SUI)
  • DNF Cadel EVANS (AUS)
  • DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP)
  • DNF Dominik NERZ (GER)
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL)
  • DNF Martin HUNAL (CZE)
  • DNF Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX)
  • DNF Taylor PHINNEY (USA)
  • DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA)
  • DNF Bob JUNGELS (LUX)
  • DNF Radoslav ROGINA (CRO)
  • DNF Kristijan DURASEK (CRO)
  • DNF Carlos Jose OCHOA (VEN)
  • DNF Sergiy GRECHYN (UKR)
  • DNF Rohan DENNIS (AUS)
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL)
  • DNF Martin VELITS (SVK)
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY (NZL)
  • DNF Meran RUSSAN (ERI)
  • DNF Nicolas ROCHE (IRL)
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL (DEN)
  • DNF Vitaliy BUTS (UKR)
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO (KAZ)
  • DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ (COL)
  • DNF Enzo MOYANO (ARG)
  • DNF Peter VELITS (SVK)
  • DNF Juraj SAGAN (SVK)
  • DNF King Lok CHEUNG (HKG)
  • DNF Serghei TVETCOV (MDA)
  • DNF Sea Keong LOH (MAS)
  • DNF Bradley WIGGINS (GBR)
  • DNF Mark CAVENDISH (GBR)
  • DNF Christian MEIER (CAN)
  • DNF Uri MARTINS (MEX)
  • DNF Jack BAUER (NZL)
  • DNF Christopher HORNER (USA)
  • DNF Andris SMIRNOVS (LAT)
  • DNF Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO (POR)
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR (POL)
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR)
  • DNF Sam BENNETT (IRL)
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU)
  • DNF Ivan STEVIC (SRB)
  • DNF Lahcen SABER (MAR)
  • DNF Adil JELLOUL (MAR)
  • DNF Reda AADEL (MAR)
  • DNF Alo JAKIN (EST)
  • DNF Grega BOLE (SLO)
  • DNF Essaïd ABELOUACHE (MAR)
  • DNF Ismail AYOUNE (MAR)
  • DNF Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR (ERI)
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU (BLR)

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter