Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 7, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 7, 2013 at 7:27 PM EDT

  • 1. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, in 4:24:00
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:53
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:55
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 4:11
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 4:43
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 4:46
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:46
  • 9. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:17
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 5:21
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:27
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
  • 13. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:33
  • 14. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:40
  • 15. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 6:14
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:19
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:27
  • 18. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:44
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:05
  • 20. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:22
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 7:25
  • 22. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:58
  • 23. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:08
  • 24. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:23
  • 25. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:24
  • 26. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:31
  • 27. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:00
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 9:02
  • 29. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:05
  • 30. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 9:31
  • 31. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 9:37
  • 32. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:48
  • 33. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 9:59
  • 34. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 11:12
  • 35. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:34
  • 36. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:34
  • 37. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:30
  • 38. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:30
  • 39. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 13:06
  • 40. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:10
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 13:40
  • 42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 14:34
  • 43. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:16
  • 44. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:49
  • 45. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:49
  • 46. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 16:49
  • 47. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:49
  • 48. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:49
  • 49. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 16:49
  • 50. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 16:49
  • 51. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 16:49
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 16:49
  • 53. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:07
  • 54. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:22
  • 55. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:43
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:47
  • 57. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 19:32
  • 58. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 19:58
  • 59. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 20:04
  • 60. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:20
  • 61. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:31
  • 62. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:37
  • 63. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 20:46
  • 64. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:46
  • 65. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 20:46
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 21:20
  • 67. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:50
  • 68. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:19
  • 69. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:19
  • 70. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 22:19
  • 71. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 22:19
  • 72. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 22:19
  • 73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:16
  • 74. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:16
  • 75. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:16
  • 76. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 23:16
  • 77. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:16
  • 78. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 23:16
  • 79. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 23:31
  • 80. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 23:31
  • 81. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:32
  • 82. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 23:33
  • 83. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:33
  • 84. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 23:33
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 23:33
  • 86. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:33
  • 87. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 23:33
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 23:37
  • 89. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:27
  • 90. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:32
  • 91. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 24:36
  • 92. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:45
  • 93. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 25:03
  • 94. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:35
  • 95. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 25:36
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:44
  • 97. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 25:50
  • 98. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 25:54
  • 99. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:54
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 25:54
  • 101. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 26:09
  • 102. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:19
  • 103. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:22
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter