Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2013 at 6:43 PM EDT

  • 1. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, in 6:20:12
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:03
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:07
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 3:20
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:20
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:20
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20
  • 9. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:23
  • 10. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:23
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:56
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:56
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 3:56
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:55
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:08
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:24
  • 18. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:46
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:13
  • 20. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:35
  • 21. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 6:39
  • 22. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:00
  • 23. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:15
  • 24. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:24
  • 25. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 8:13
  • 26. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 8:17
  • 27. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 8:28
  • 28. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:32
  • 29. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:55
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 9:14
  • 31. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 10:59
  • 32. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:59
  • 33. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 11:58
  • 34. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:16
  • 35. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 12:51
  • 36. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:06
  • 37. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 14:18
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 15:07
  • 39. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 15:07
  • 40. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:07
  • 41. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 15:16
  • 42. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:16
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:16
  • 44. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:16
  • 45. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 15:16
  • 46. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 15:16
  • 47. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:16
  • 48. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 15:20
  • 49. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:49
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:23
  • 51. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 16:26
  • 52. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 16:26
  • 53. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 16:57
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 16:57
  • 55. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 18:16
  • 56. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:00
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:00
  • 58. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:00
  • 59. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 21:00
  • 60. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 21:00
  • 61. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 21:03
  • 62. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 21:07
  • 63. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:29
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:29
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:29
  • 66. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 21:29
  • 67. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 23:05
  • 68. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 23:05
  • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 23:25
  • 70. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:14
  • 71. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 25:41
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:45
  • 73. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:45
  • 74. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:45
  • 75. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 25:45
  • 76. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:45
  • 77. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 25:45
  • 78. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 25:45
  • 79. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:45
  • 80. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:45
  • 81. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 25:45
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 25:45
  • 83. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 25:45
  • 84. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 25:45
  • 85. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:45
  • 86. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 26:49
  • 87. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 26:49
  • 88. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:49
  • 89. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 26:49
  • 90. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 27:36
  • 91. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:36
  • 92. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:36
  • 93. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:36
  • 94. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 30:36
  • 95. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 31:28
  • 96. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 32:37
  • 97. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:09
  • 98. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:09
  • 99. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 35:09
  • 100. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:09
  • 101. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:09
  • 102. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 35:09
  • 103. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 35:09
  • 104. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:09
  • 105. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 35:09
  • 106. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:09
  • 107. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:09
  • 108. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 35:09
  • 109. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 35:09
  • 110. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 35:09
  • 111. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 35:09
  • 112. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:09
  • 113. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:09
  • 114. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:09
  • 115. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:09
  • 116. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:09
  • 117. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:09
  • 118. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 35:09
  • 119. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:09
  • 120. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 35:09
  • 121. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 35:09
  • 122. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:09
  • 123. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 35:09
  • 124. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:09
  • 125. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 35:09
  • 126. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:09
  • 127. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:09
  • 128. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 35:09
  • 129. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 35:09
  • 130. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 35:09
  • 131. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 35:09
  • 132. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 35:09
  • 133. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 35:09
  • 134. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 35:09
  • 135. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:09
  • 136. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 35:09
  • 137. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:09
  • 138. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:09
  • 139. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:09
  • 140. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:09
  • 141. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 35:09
  • 142. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 35:09
  • 143. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 35:09
  • 144. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:09
  • 145. David TANNER, Belkin, at 35:09
  • 146. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:09
  • 147. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:09
  • 148. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 35:09
  • 149. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:09
  • 150. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 42:10
  • DNF Graeme BROWN, Belkin
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNF Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing
  • DNF Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter