Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 15

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2013 at 6:43 PM EST

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 60:20:21
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :50
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:42
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:57
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:49
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 4:59
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:18
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:46
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 9:11
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:21
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:17
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:03
  • 14. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 13:31
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:49
  • 16. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 15:56
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 17:34
  • 18. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:03
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:27
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:17
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 23:55
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:50
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 24:54
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 25:18
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 30:36
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 33:36
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:19
  • 28. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:17
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 42:42
  • 30. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:56
  • 31. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 58:02
  • 32. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:28
  • 33. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:27
  • 34. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00:48
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02:18
  • 36. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:04:56
  • 37. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:06:09
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06:28
  • 39. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:07:27
  • 40. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:06
  • 41. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:11
  • 42. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:11:01
  • 43. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:12:14
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:12:30
  • 45. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:12:39
  • 46. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:14:50
  • 47. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14:58
  • 48. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:15:03
  • 49. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:16:12
  • 50. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:16:47
  • 51. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:19:33
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:19:58
  • 53. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:49
  • 54. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:27:47
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32:46
  • 56. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:33:56
  • 57. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:22
  • 58. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36:06
  • 59. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:37:36
  • 60. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37:58
  • 61. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:39:59
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:46
  • 63. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:42:36
  • 64. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:43:06
  • 65. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44:25
  • 66. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45:24
  • 67. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:45:33
  • 68. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46:37
  • 69. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:47:51
  • 70. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48:30
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:48:59
  • 72. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:50:22
  • 73. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:52:53
  • 74. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53:53
  • 75. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:54:05
  • 76. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:54:05
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:54:28
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:56:52
  • 79. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:57:40
  • 80. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:58:07
  • 81. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58:40
  • 82. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 1:59:06
  • 83. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:59:06
  • 84. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 1:59:18
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:59:23
  • 86. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:59:38
  • 87. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:00:45
  • 88. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:01:50
  • 89. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:05:02
  • 90. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:05:34
  • 91. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:06:33
  • 92. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:08:23
  • 93. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:09:33
  • 94. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:11:46
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:12:05
  • 96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12:20
  • 97. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:12:39
  • 98. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:12:46
  • 99. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:16:29
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:16:51
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19:06
  • 102. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:19:33
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20:06
  • 104. David TANNER, Belkin, at 2:21:39
  • 105. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:21:41
  • 106. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:22:29
  • 107. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:22:51
  • 108. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:22:58
  • 109. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:24:45
  • 110. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:28:10
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:29:12
  • 112. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:30:47
  • 113. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:31:30
  • 114. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:34:07
  • 115. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:14
  • 116. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 2:38:11
  • 117. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:43:11
  • 118. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:43:33
  • 119. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:43:45
  • 120. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:44:42
  • 121. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 2:44:42
  • 122. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 2:47:02
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47:21
  • 124. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:50:03
  • 125. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:50:26
  • 126. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:51:00
  • 127. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:51:52
  • 128. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 2:53:01
  • 129. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:53:34
  • 130. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:54:11
  • 131. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 2:55:06
  • 132. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:55:23
  • 133. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55:37
  • 134. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:56:10
  • 135. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:56:18
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:56:38
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:56:38
  • 138. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 2:57:57
  • 139. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 2:57:58
  • 140. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:00:19
  • 141. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:00:36
  • 142. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:01:09
  • 143. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:02:29
  • 144. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:03:37
  • 145. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:05:50
  • 146. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:07:01
  • 147. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:07:04
  • 148. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:08
  • 149. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:24:40
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:29:13
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter