Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 14, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 14, 2013 at 6:33 PM EDT

  • 1. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, in 3:55:36
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :26
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :54
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :54
  • 5. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :54
  • 6. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 7. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:15
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:45
  • 9. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:59
  • 11. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:59
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:20
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:26
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:38
  • 16. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:07
  • 17. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:14
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:42
  • 19. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:42
  • 20. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:53
  • 21. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:26
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 5:01
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:15
  • 25. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:49
  • 26. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:09
  • 27. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:13
  • 28. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:45
  • 29. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:45
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:25
  • 31. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:17
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 8:30
  • 33. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 8:30
  • 34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:57
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 9:24
  • 36. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:24
  • 37. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:24
  • 38. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 9:35
  • 39. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:11
  • 40. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:30
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:55
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 10:55
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 11:13
  • 44. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 11:15
  • 45. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 11:57
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:16
  • 47. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:11
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:38
  • 49. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:10
  • 50. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 14:10
  • 51. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 14:10
  • 52. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 53. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 14:16
  • 54. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:35
  • 55. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 14:35
  • 56. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 14:38
  • 57. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:54
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:54
  • 59. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 14:54
  • 60. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 61. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:11
  • 62. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:14
  • 63. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:14
  • 64. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:25
  • 65. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:52
  • 66. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 15:52
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 15:52
  • 68. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:52
  • 69. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 15:52
  • 70. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:52
  • 71. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 16:22
  • 72. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 16:37
  • 73. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 17:34
  • 74. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:51
  • 75. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:51
  • 76. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 17:56
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:04
  • 78. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 18:13
  • 79. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 18:33
  • 80. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 18:52
  • 81. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:17
  • 82. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 19:47
  • 83. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 20:27
  • 84. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 22:21
  • 85. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:21
  • 86. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 22:26
  • 87. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 22:39
  • 88. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:52
  • 89. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:52
  • 90. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 23:09
  • 91. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 23:26
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:39
  • 93. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:39
  • 94. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 23:46
  • 95. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:55
  • 96. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 24:00
  • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:13
  • 98. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:14
  • 99. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 24:14
  • 100. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 24:14
  • 101. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 24:20
  • 102. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:21
  • 103. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:21
  • 104. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 24:21
  • 105. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 24:23
  • 106. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 24:24
  • 107. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:25
  • 108. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 24:27
  • 109. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 24:28
  • 110. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:29
  • 111. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 24:32
  • 112. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:41
  • 113. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 24:42
  • 114. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:43
  • 115. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 24:43
  • 116. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 24:43
  • 117. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:43
  • 118. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:43
  • 119. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 25:02
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:02
  • 121. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:04
  • 122. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:04
  • 123. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 25:11
  • 124. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:15
  • 125. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:15
  • 126. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 25:15
  • 127. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 25:15
  • 128. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:22
  • 129. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:30
  • 130. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 25:33
  • 131. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:33
  • 132. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 25:33
  • 133. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 25:33
  • 134. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 25:33
  • 135. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 25:33
  • 136. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:33
  • 137. David TANNER, Belkin, at 25:33
  • 138. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:52
  • 139. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 26:00
  • 140. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:03
  • 141. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 26:58
  • 142. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 26:58
  • 143. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:17
  • 144. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 27:26
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
  • DNS Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter