Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 14, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 14, 2013 at 6:33 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 81:52:01
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :37
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:11
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 8:41
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:51
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 10:11
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 13:11
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 14:05
  • 12. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 16:48
  • 13. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:34
  • 14. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 19:26
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:04
  • 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:03
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:06
  • 18. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:02
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:52
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:05
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 34:35
  • 22. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 39:08
  • 23. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 48:46
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:36
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 51:17
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 57:15
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 57:52
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 58:42
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:00:37
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:19
  • 31. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17:42
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18:47
  • 33. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:12
  • 34. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:25:27
  • 35. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:25:47
  • 36. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28:03
  • 37. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33:23
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:36:39
  • 39. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:26
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:37:26
  • 41. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38:50
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:41:15
  • 43. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42:49
  • 44. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:46:40
  • 45. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:48:08
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48:50
  • 47. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:51:39
  • 48. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:51:53
  • 49. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:52:37
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:53:51
  • 51. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:58:20
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:58:59
  • 53. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02:21
  • 54. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:02:49
  • 55. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:04:10
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:39
  • 57. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:07:58
  • 58. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14:19
  • 59. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:16:27
  • 60. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:18
  • 61. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:18:03
  • 62. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:19:17
  • 63. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20:03
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:25:57
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26:34
  • 66. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:28:59
  • 67. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:32:34
  • 68. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:32:39
  • 69. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:45
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:36:14
  • 71. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:38:19
  • 72. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:39:26
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:39:35
  • 74. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:42:44
  • 75. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:43:05
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:43:18
  • 77. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:48:45
  • 78. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:50:35
  • 79. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:51:33
  • 80. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:52:06
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:52:25
  • 82. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:52:41
  • 83. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:55:58
  • 84. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:59:07
  • 85. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00:21
  • 86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:00:43
  • 87. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:01:23
  • 88. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:01:24
  • 89. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:26
  • 90. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03:42
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:05:03
  • 92. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07:26
  • 93. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:07:56
  • 94. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:08:45
  • 95. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:11:53
  • 96. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:12:43
  • 97. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:34
  • 98. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 3:22:31
  • 99. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:22:56
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:23:59
  • 101. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:26:23
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:26:31
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:27:15
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:29:24
  • 105. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:30:36
  • 106. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:32:23
  • 107. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:36:53
  • 108. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:37:06
  • 109. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:37:18
  • 110. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:40:43
  • 111. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:45:44
  • 112. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:46:55
  • 113. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:52:44
  • 114. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:57:27
  • 115. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58:33
  • 116. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:59:44
  • 117. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:03:24
  • 118. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:04:11
  • 119. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:04:54
  • 120. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:05:33
  • 121. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 4:05:52
  • 122. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:08:50
  • 123. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:10:52
  • 124. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:12:35
  • 125. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:14:05
  • 126. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:14:27
  • 127. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:15:15
  • 128. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:16:00
  • 129. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:16:29
  • 130. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:19:11
  • 131. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 4:19:23
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:19:31
  • 133. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 4:21:57
  • 134. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:22:32
  • 135. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:23:17
  • 136. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:24:12
  • 137. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:26:36
  • 138. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 4:26:55
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 4:28:24
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:28:41
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 4:31:01
  • 142. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:45:44
  • 143. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:47:19
  • 144. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:48:59
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter