Menu

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 1, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 1, 2013 at 6:24 PM EST

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 4:18:57
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :04
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :04
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :08
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 6. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :09
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 10. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :15
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :15
  • 12. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :18
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :18
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :18
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 17. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 18. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :26
  • 19. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 20. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :29
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :30
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :30
  • 23. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :30
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :30
  • 25. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :43
  • 26. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :47
  • 27. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :47
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :47
  • 29. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :47
  • 30. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :49
  • 31. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :49
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :49
  • 33. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :49
  • 34. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :49
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :53
  • 36. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 37. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :57
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :58
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :58
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:02
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:06
  • 42. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 45. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:09
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 47. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12
  • 48. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:14
  • 49. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 50. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19
  • 51. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:22
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:30
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 57. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 58. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 59. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 60. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 61. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 62. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:45
  • 63. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 64. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45
  • 66. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 67. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49
  • 68. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:50
  • 69. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50
  • 70. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:50
  • 71. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 72. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 73. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:59
  • 74. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:01
  • 75. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:02
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08
  • 77. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 78. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 79. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:12
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:17
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
  • 83. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:51
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:58
  • 86. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:01
  • 87. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:07
  • 88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19
  • 89. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:56
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:58
  • 91. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:09
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:13
  • 93. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:16
  • 94. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 5:08
  • 95. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 5:13
  • 96. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:31
  • 97. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:51
  • 98. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:10
  • 99. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:25
  • 100. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 6:46
  • 101. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:49
  • 102. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:32
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:32
  • 104. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:27
  • 105. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 8:32
  • 106. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:39
  • 107. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:47
  • 108. David TANNER, Belkin, at 8:47
  • 109. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 9:08
  • 110. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 9:08
  • 111. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:05
  • 112. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:36
  • 113. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:36
  • 114. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:36
  • 115. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 10:36
  • 116. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 10:36
  • 117. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:36
  • 118. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 10:36
  • 119. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 11:13
  • 120. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:13
  • 121. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:13
  • 122. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:13
  • 123. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 11:13
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:33
  • 125. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 11:41
  • 126. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 11:43
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:52
  • 128. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 11:54
  • 129. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 130. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 131. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 132. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 133. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 134. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 136. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:19
  • 137. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 138. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 139. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 16:19
  • 140. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 141. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 142. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:19
  • 143. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 144. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 145. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 146. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:19
  • 147. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 148. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 149. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 150. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 16:19
  • 151. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 152. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:19
  • 153. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 154. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 155. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:19
  • 156. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 157. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 158. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:19
  • 159. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 16:19
  • 160. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 16:19
  • 161. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 16:19
  • 162. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 16:19
  • 163. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 16:19
  • 164. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:19
  • 165. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 166. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:29
  • 168. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 169. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:29
  • 170. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 16:29
  • 171. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 16:29
  • 172. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 16:29
  • 173. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 16:29
  • 174. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 175. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:29
  • 176. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 16:29
  • 177. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 178. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 179. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:29
  • 180. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 16:29
  • 181. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 16:29
  • 182. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:29
  • 183. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 16:29
  • 184. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:29
  • 185. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:29
  • 186. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:53
  • 187. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:57
  • 188. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 17:03
  • 189. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 17:10
  • 190. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:10
  • 191. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:10
  • 192. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 17:10
  • 193. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:13
  • 194. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:13
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter