Menu

Results: Trek CXC Cup, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 23, 2013

  • 1. Daniel SUMMERHILL, K-Edge-Felt Bicycles, 1:01:15
  • 2. Timothy JOHNSON, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:15
  • 3. Yannick ECKMANN, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:01:15
  • 4. Ben BERDEN, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:18
  • 5. Ryan TREBON, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:24
  • 6. Jeremy POWERS, Rapha-Focus, 1:01:33
  • 7. James DRISCOLL, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:39
  • 8. Shawn MILNE, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycles, 1:02:12
  • 9. Allen KRUGHOFF, Donnelly Sports, 1:02:43
  • 10. Jeremy DURRIN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:02:55
  • 11. Tristan SCHOUTEN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:02:59
  • 12. Isaac NEFF, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:03:15
  • 13. Tobin ORTENBLAD, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:03:28
  • 14. Matt SHRIVER, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:04:06
  • 15. Cody KAISER, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:04:32
  • 16. Corey STELLJES, Racc-Gg, 1:04:39
  • 17. Eric THOMPSON, Mt Borah Epic Team-Appleman Bic, 1:04:42
  • 18. Jeff KLUCK, Queen City Cycling, 1:05:02
  • 19. Tom BURKE, Wolverine Sports Club, 1:05:20
  • 20. Kevin MCCONNELL, Mercy-Specialized, 1:05:54
  • 21. Chad HARTLEY, Racc-Gg, 1:05:59
  • 22. Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH, Cyclocrossracing.com, 1:05:59
  • 23. Dan TEATERS, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, 1:06:45
  • 24. Alexander MARTIN, Ks Energy Services-Team Wisco, 1:07:07
  • 25. Matthew ALLEN, Behind Bars-LGR, @1 lap
  • 26. Travis BRAUN, Magnus, @2 laps
  • 27. Micah MORAN, Trek Midwest Team, @2 laps
  • 28. Dallas FOWLER, Kuhl, @2 laps
  • 29. Bryan FOSLER, Ks Energy Services-Team Wisco, @3 laps
  • 30. Maxwell ACKERMANN, Iscorp-Intellgentsia Coffee, @3 laps
  • 31. Lionel ROCHELEAU, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, @3 laps
  • 32. Mark NORTON, Ks Energy Services-Team Wisco, @4 laps
  • 33. Ross WHITE, Team Wisconsin, @4 laps
  • 34. William STREET, Kuhl, @5 laps
  • DNF Colin OSBORN, Honey Stinger-Bontrager Off Road
  • DNF David REYES, Heritage Race Club
  • DNS Zach MCDONALD, Rapha-Focus
  • DNS Robert KENDALL, Papa John’s Racing Team
  • DNS Jesse RIENTS, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • DNS Spencer HAUGH, Behind Bars-LGR
  • DNS Lee UNWIN, Unattached
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter