Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 5, 2013
  • Updated Sep. 6, 2013 at 11:54 AM EDT

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, in 4:03:44
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 7. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 10. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 11. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 12. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 14. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 15. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 16. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 20. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 26. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 27. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 30. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 32. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 37. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 41. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 42. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 43. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 46. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :08
  • 47. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :08
  • 48. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :08
  • 49. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 50. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at :10
  • 51. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 52. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 53. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 54. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 55. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :10
  • 56. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :10
  • 57. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 58. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :10
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 60. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 61. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 62. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 63. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :10
  • 64. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 65. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
  • 66. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :19
  • 67. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :19
  • 68. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :19
  • 69. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 70. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :25
  • 71. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :26
  • 72. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :31
  • 73. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :31
  • 74. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :31
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :31
  • 76. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :31
  • 77. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :31
  • 78. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :31
  • 79. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :31
  • 80. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :31
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :31
  • 82. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :31
  • 83. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :31
  • 84. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :31
  • 85. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :40
  • 86. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :40
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :50
  • 88. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 89. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :59
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 91. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :59
  • 92. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 93. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :59
  • 94. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :59
  • 95. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :59
  • 96. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :59
  • 97. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :59
  • 98. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :59
  • 99. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :59
  • 100. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 101. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :59
  • 102. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :59
  • 103. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :59
  • 104. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :59
  • 105. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :59
  • 106. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 107. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :59
  • 108. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 109. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 110. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:28
  • 111. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:32
  • 112. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:57
  • 113. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03
  • 114. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 2:03
  • 115. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 116. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 117. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:11
  • 118. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:11
  • 119. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 120. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 121. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 122. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11
  • 123. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 124. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 125. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11
  • 126. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11
  • 127. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 128. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:11
  • 129. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11
  • 130. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 131. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 132. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 133. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:11
  • 134. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:11
  • 135. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:11
  • 136. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 2:11
  • 137. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 138. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11
  • 139. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11
  • 140. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:11
  • 141. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 142. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 143. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:11
  • 144. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 145. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11
  • 146. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 147. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:11
  • 148. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:11
  • 149. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11
  • 150. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 2:11
  • 151. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 152. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 153. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 154. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 155. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:47
  • 156. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:30
  • 157. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:42
  • 158. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:42
  • 159. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:42
  • 160. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42
  • 161. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:42
  • 162. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 163. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 164. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 165. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:56
  • 166. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:56
  • 167. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:56
  • 168. David TANNER, Belkin, at 4:18
  • 169. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:22
  • 170. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:38
  • 171. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 6:24
  • 172. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 9:00
  • 173. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:00
  • 174. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 9:00
  • 175. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:00
  • 176. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 9:00
  • 177. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:00
  • 178. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 9:00
  • 179. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 9:00
  • 180. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:00
  • 181. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 9:00
  • 182. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:00
  • 183. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 26:34
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr
  • DNS Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter