Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 13

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 6, 2013

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:00:13
  • 2. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :07
  • 4. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 5. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :07
  • 6. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :07
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 8. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :07
  • 9. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :24
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:34
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:43
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:43
  • 13. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:43
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:43
  • 16. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:43
  • 17. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:43
  • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:43
  • 19. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:43
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:43
  • 21. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:43
  • 22. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:43
  • 24. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 25. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:43
  • 26. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:43
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:43
  • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:43
  • 30. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:43
  • 31. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:43
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 2:43
  • 33. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:43
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:43
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:43
  • 36. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:43
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:43
  • 38. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:43
  • 39. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 40. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 41. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:43
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:54
  • 43. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:54
  • 44. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:54
  • 45. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:56
  • 46. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:56
  • 47. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:58
  • 48. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:58
  • 49. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 50. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:58
  • 51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00
  • 52. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 53. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 54. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:02
  • 55. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:02
  • 56. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:02
  • 57. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 58. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:02
  • 59. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:06
  • 60. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:06
  • 61. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:06
  • 62. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:09
  • 63. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10
  • 64. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:10
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10
  • 66. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:10
  • 67. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:12
  • 68. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:12
  • 69. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:12
  • 70. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 71. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12
  • 72. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:12
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:16
  • 74. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:17
  • 75. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:20
  • 76. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:21
  • 77. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
  • 78. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 79. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:22
  • 80. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:22
  • 81. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 82. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:22
  • 83. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:22
  • 84. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 3:22
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 86. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:29
  • 87. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 3:56
  • 88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:56
  • 89. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:56
  • 90. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 4:56
  • 91. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:57
  • 92. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 5:00
  • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:00
  • 94. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:00
  • 95. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:00
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:00
  • 97. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:07
  • 98. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:33
  • 99. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:07
  • 100. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:07
  • 101. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 6:30
  • 102. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:30
  • 103. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:32
  • 104. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:11
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 8:11
  • 106. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 8:15
  • 107. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:03
  • 108. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:03
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 9:48
  • 110. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:33
  • 111. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:23
  • 112. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 15:23
  • 113. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 114. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:23
  • 115. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 15:23
  • 116. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:23
  • 117. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 118. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 15:23
  • 119. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 15:23
  • 120. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:23
  • 121. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 15:23
  • 122. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 15:23
  • 123. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 124. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 15:23
  • 125. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:23
  • 126. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 127. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 15:23
  • 128. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 129. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:23
  • 130. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 15:23
  • 131. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 15:23
  • 132. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 133. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:23
  • 134. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 135. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 15:23
  • 136. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:23
  • 137. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:23
  • 138. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 15:23
  • 139. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 140. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 141. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 15:23
  • 142. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 15:23
  • 143. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 144. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 15:23
  • 145. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 15:23
  • 146. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 15:23
  • 147. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:23
  • 148. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 15:23
  • 149. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 150. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 15:23
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:23
  • 152. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 153. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 15:23
  • 154. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:23
  • 155. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:23
  • 156. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 157. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:23
  • 158. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:23
  • 159. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 15:23
  • 160. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:23
  • 161. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 162. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:23
  • 163. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:23
  • 164. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 15:23
  • 165. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 166. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:23
  • 167. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:23
  • 168. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:23
  • 169. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:23
  • 170. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 171. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:23
  • 172. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:23
  • 173. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 18:40
  • 174. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:40
  • 175. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:40
  • 176. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:40
  • DNF Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, Belkin
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin
  • DNS Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing
  • DNS Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter