Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 21

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 15, 2013

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 2:44:00
  • 2. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 3. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 7. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 8. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 10. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 11. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 12. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 15. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 17. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 18. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 19. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at :03
  • 20. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 21. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 22. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 23. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :03
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :03
  • 25. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 26. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 27. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :03
  • 28. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :03
  • 29. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :03
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :03
  • 31. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :03
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :03
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 35. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :03
  • 37. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 38. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :03
  • 39. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :03
  • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :03
  • 42. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :03
  • 43. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 44. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :03
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 46. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 47. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 48. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :03
  • 49. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 50. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 51. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 52. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at :03
  • 53. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :03
  • 54. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 55. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 56. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :03
  • 57. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :03
  • 58. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 59. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :03
  • 60. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :03
  • 61. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :03
  • 62. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 63. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :03
  • 64. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :03
  • 65. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :03
  • 66. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 67. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :03
  • 68. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :03
  • 69. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 70. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :03
  • 71. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :03
  • 72. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at :03
  • 73. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :03
  • 74. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :03
  • 75. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 76. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :03
  • 77. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :13
  • 78. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :13
  • 79. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :16
  • 80. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :16
  • 81. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 82. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :20
  • 83. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 84. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :20
  • 85. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :20
  • 86. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :20
  • 87. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :20
  • 88. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 89. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :20
  • 90. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :20
  • 91. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :20
  • 92. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :20
  • 93. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :20
  • 94. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :20
  • 95. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 96. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :20
  • 97. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :26
  • 98. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :27
  • 99. David TANNER, Belkin, at :28
  • 100. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :31
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :32
  • 102. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 103. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :34
  • 104. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 105. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :34
  • 106. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :34
  • 107. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :34
  • 108. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at :34
  • 109. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :34
  • 110. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 111. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 112. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :34
  • 113. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :34
  • 114. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 115. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 116. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :34
  • 117. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 118. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 119. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :34
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :50
  • 121. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :50
  • 122. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :50
  • 123. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :50
  • 124. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :50
  • 125. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :50
  • 126. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :50
  • 127. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :50
  • 128. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :50
  • 129. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :55
  • 130. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :55
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04
  • 132. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:16
  • 133. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:17
  • 134. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:22
  • 135. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22
  • 136. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:26
  • 137. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 138. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:31
  • 139. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:31
  • 140. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 141. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 1:31
  • 142. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 143. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:40
  • 144. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 2:18
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter