Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 21

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 15, 2013

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 84:36:04
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :37
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:11
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:00
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 8:41
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:51
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 10:11
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 13:11
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 14:05
  • 12. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 16:48
  • 13. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:34
  • 14. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 19:26
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:04
  • 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:03
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:06
  • 18. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:02
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:52
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:05
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 35:22
  • 22. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 39:25
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:36
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 50:23
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 51:17
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 57:32
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 57:49
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 59:55
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:01:08
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:18
  • 31. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:17:42
  • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:19:34
  • 33. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:43
  • 34. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:25:44
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:26:14
  • 36. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28:03
  • 37. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33:54
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:36:49
  • 39. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:26
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:37:43
  • 41. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38:50
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:41:15
  • 43. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43:02
  • 44. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:46:53
  • 45. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:48:25
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48:50
  • 47. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:51:39
  • 48. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:52:24
  • 49. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:52:54
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54:14
  • 51. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:59:16
  • 52. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:59:34
  • 53. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03:08
  • 54. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:03:20
  • 55. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 2:05:02
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:39
  • 57. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:07:58
  • 58. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14:16
  • 59. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:16:56
  • 60. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:18
  • 61. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:18:16
  • 62. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:19:34
  • 63. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20:01
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:25:57
  • 65. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26:34
  • 66. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:29:16
  • 67. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:32:39
  • 68. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:32:44
  • 69. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:36:08
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:36:45
  • 71. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:38:19
  • 72. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:39:35
  • 73. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:41:03
  • 74. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:43:18
  • 75. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:43:22
  • 76. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:43:31
  • 77. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:49:32
  • 78. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:51:22
  • 79. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:51:56
  • 80. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:52:25
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:52:37
  • 82. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:53:42
  • 83. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:55:58
  • 84. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:59:04
  • 85. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:01:08
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:01:23
  • 87. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:01:24
  • 88. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:57
  • 89. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:02:11
  • 90. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03:39
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:05:03
  • 92. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:08:27
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:08:45
  • 94. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:10:09
  • 95. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:11:50
  • 96. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:12:43
  • 97. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:31
  • 98. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 3:22:28
  • 99. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:22:56
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:24:16
  • 101. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:26:23
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:27:15
  • 103. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:27:59
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:30:11
  • 105. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31:07
  • 106. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:32:48
  • 107. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:36:53
  • 108. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:37:23
  • 109. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:37:49
  • 110. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:40:30
  • 111. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:46:01
  • 112. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:47:47
  • 113. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:54:57
  • 114. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:57:27
  • 115. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58:50
  • 116. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 4:00:15
  • 117. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:03:53
  • 118. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:04:39
  • 119. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:04:54
  • 120. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 4:05:49
  • 121. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:05:50
  • 122. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:08:50
  • 123. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:10:49
  • 124. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:12:26
  • 125. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:14:05
  • 126. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:14:27
  • 127. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:15:12
  • 128. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:16:29
  • 129. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:16:31
  • 130. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 4:19:20
  • 131. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:19:31
  • 132. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 4:20:39
  • 133. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 4:21:54
  • 134. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:23:03
  • 135. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:23:34
  • 136. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:24:05
  • 137. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:27:07
  • 138. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 4:27:23
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 4:28:21
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:28:38
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 4:30:58
  • 142. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:47:03
  • 143. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:48:47
  • 144. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:49:30
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter