Menu

Startlist: 2013 Elite Road World Championships U23 startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 26, 2013
On Friday, 173 riders will line up to try and join Australian Michael Matthews and 17 others as U23 world champion. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com

1. Maxat Ayazbayev, Kazakhstan
2. Zhandos Bizhigitov, Kazakhstan
3. Daniil Fominykh, Kazakhstan
4. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev, Kazakhstan
5. Tilegen Maidos, Kazakhstan
6. Julian Alaphilippe, France
7. Clement Chevrier, France
8. Flavien Dassonville, France
9. Alexis Gougeard, France
10. Olivier Le Gac, France
11. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier, France
12. Jonathan Dibben, Great Britain
13. Owain Doull, Great Britain
14. Joseph Perret, Great Britain
15. Alistair Slater, Great Britain
16. Adam Yates, Great Britain
17. Simon Yates, Great Britain
18. Derk Abel Beckeringh, Netherlands
19. Emiel Dolfsma, Netherlands
20. Sjors Roosen, Netherlands
21. Mike Teunissen, Netherlands
22. Dylan Van Baarle, Netherlands
23. Nick Van Der Lijke, Netherlands
24. Sven Erik Bystrøm, Norway
25. Odd Christian Eiking, Norway
26. Sondre H Enger, Norway
27. Fredrik S Galta, Norway
28. Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem, Norway
29. Oskar Svendsen, Norway
30. Tiesj Benoot, Belgium
31. Dieter Bouvry, Belgium
32. Jasper Stuyven, Belgium
33. Edward Theuns, Belgium
34. Louis Vervaeke, Belgium
35. Zico Waeytens, Belgium
36. Alberto Bettiol, Italy
37. Davide Formolo, Italy
38. Michele Scartezzini, Italy
39. Davide Villella, Italy
40. Andrea Zordan, Italy
41. Emanuel Buchmann, Germany
42. Silvio Herklotz, Germany
43. Sutterlin, Ger19921104
44. Johannes Weber, Germany
45. Rick Zabel, Germany
46. Jaka Bostner, Slovenia
47. Mark Dzamastagic, Slovenia
48. Tim Mikelj, Slovenia
49. Matej Mohoric, Slovenia
50. Luka Pibernik, Slovenia
51. Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan, Colombia
52. Sebastian Henao Gomez, Colombia
53. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia
54. Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente, Colombia
55. Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon, Colombia
56. Carlos Barbero Cuesta, Spain
57. Ruben Fernandez Andujar, Spain
58. Mario Gonzalez Salas, Spain
59. Mikel Iturria Segurola, Spain
60. Haritz Orbe Urrutia, Spain
61. Michael Valgren Andersen, Denmark
62. Kristian Haugaard Jensen, Denmark
63. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Denmark
64. Magnus Cort Nielsen, Denmark
65. Emil Vinjebo, Denmark
66. Nathan Brown, United States
67. Lawson Craddock, United States
68. Gavin Mannion, United States
69. Tanner Putt, United States
70. Nathan Wilson, United States
71. Caleb Ewan, Australia
72. Campbell Flakemore, Australia
73. Damien Howson, Australia
74. Bradley Linfield, Australia
75. Adam Phelan, Australia
76. Samuel Spokes, Australia
77. Andzs Flaksis, Latvia
78. Emils Liepins, Latvia
79. Krists Neilands, Latvia
80. Toms Skujins, Latvia
81. Andris Vosekalns, Latvia
82. Felix Grossschartner, Austria
83. Patrick Konrad, Austria
84. Gregor Muhlberger, Austria
85. Lukas Postlberger, Austria
86. Stefan Rabitsch, Austria
87. Mikhail Akimov, Russian
88. Ildar Arslanov, Russian
89. Alexander Foliforov, Russian
90. Roman Katyrin, Russian
91. Gennady Tatarinov, Russian
92. Antoine Duchesne, Canada
93. Natnael Berhane, Eritrea
94. Mekseb Debesay, Eritrea
95. Awet Ghebremedhin, Eritrea
96. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin, Eritrea
97. Issak Tesfom Okubamariam Tesfom, Eritrea
98. Meron Teshome Hagos, Eritrea
99. Marlen Zmorka, Ukraine
100. Richard Carapaz, Ecuador
101. Carlozama Paspuezan, Marcelo
102. Carlos Eduardo Quisphe-Quishpe, Ecuador
103. Pedro Rodriguez, Ecuador
104. Henry Velasco, Ecuador
105. Josef Cerny, Czech Republic
106. David Dvorsky, Czech Republic
107. Jan Hirt, Czech Republic
108. Karel Hnik, Czech Republic
109. Josef Hosek, Czech Republic
110. Frederico Figueiredo, Portugal
111. Burr Ho, Hong Kong
112. Uladzislau Dubovski, Belarus
113. Ilia Koshevoy, Belarus
114. Ihar Mytsko, Belarus
117. Kolya Shumov, Belarus
119. Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio, Mexico
120. Rene Corella, Mexico
121. Luis Enrique Davila, Mexico
122. Frayre Moctezuma Eder, Mexico
123. Abdallah Elar, Lebanon
124. Adil Barbari, Algeria
125. Hichem Kab, Algeria
126. Nassim Saidi, Algeria
127. Marcus Faglum-Karlsson, Sweden
128. Fredrik Ludvigsson, Sweden
129. Kim Magnusson, Sweden
130. Christopher Jennings, South Africa
131. Louis Meintjes, South Africa
132. Johann Van Zyl, South Africa
133. Adrien Chenaux, Switzerland
134. Stefan Kueng, Switzerland
135. Simon Pellaud, Switzerland
136. Kristian Neemela, Estonia
137. Mihkel Raim, Estonia
138. Peeter Tarvis, Estonia
139. Yoav Bear, Israel
140. Ben Einhorn, Israel
141. Roy Goldstein, Israel
142. Ido Zilberstien, Israel
143. Facundo Lezica, Argentina
144. Eduardo Sepulveda, Argentina
145. Ariel Sivori, Argentina
146. Mohd Adiq Husaini Othman, Malaysia
147. Ait El Abdia Anass, Malaysia
148. Mraouni Salah, Morocco
149. Haddi Soufiane, Morocco
150. Harrouch Tourki Youssef, Morocco
151. Cristian Raileanu, Republic of Moldova
152. Maxim Rusnac, Republic of Moldova
153. Nicolae Tanovitchii, Republic of Moldova
154. Ilhan Celik, Turkey
155. Feritcan Samli, Turkey
156. Samir Jabrayilov, Azerbaijan
157. Alex Frame, New Zealand
158. James Oram, New Zealand
159. Dion Smith, New Zealand
160. Emanuel Piaskowy, Poland
161. Patryk Stosz, Poland
162. Lukasz Wisniowski, Poland
163. Erik Baska, Slovakia
164. Michael Kolar, Slovakia
165. Juraj Lajcha, Slovakia
166. Lubos Malovec, Slovakia
167. Milos Borisavljevic, Serbia
168. Marko Danilovic, Serbia
169. Jovan Zekavica, Serbia
170. Eduard Michael Grosu, Romania
171. Zoltan Sipos, Romania
172. Andrei Voicu, Romania
173. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, Ethiopia

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter