Menu

Startlist: UCI Elite Road World Championships elite men’s time trial

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 24, 2013
Tony Martin will try to defend his world time trial title on Wednesday in Florence, Italy. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

  • 79. Herbert Mugwanya (UGA), 13:15:00
  • 78. Gustavo Mino (PAR), 13:16:30
  • 77. Nazir Jaser (SYR), 13:18:00
  • 76. Tiago Machado (POR), 13:19:30
  • 75. Jose Ragonessi (ECU), 13:21:00
  • 74. Hyeongmin Choe (KOR), 13:22:30
  • 73. Nikolay Mihaylov (BUL), 13:24:00
  • 72. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ), 13:25:30
  • 71. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), 13:27:00
  • 70. Ahmed Elbourdainy (QAT), 13:28:30
  • 69. Patrick Gretsch (GER), 13:30:00
  • 68. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA), 13:31:30
  • 67. Ioannis Tamouridis (GRE), 13:33:00
  • 66. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), 13:34:30
  • 65. Meron Russom (ERI), 13:36:00
  • 64. Samuel Pokala (FIN), 13:37:30
  • 63. Andrei Nechita (ROU), 13:39:00
  • 62. Andriy Vasylyuk (UKR), 13:40:30
  • 61. Uri Martins (MEX), 13:42:00
  • 60. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), 13:43:30
  • 59. Kristijan Koren (SLO), 13:45:00
  • 58. Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR), 13:46:30
  • 57. Matej Jurco (SVK), 13:48:00
  • 56. Gert Joeaar (EST), 13:49:30
  • 55. Nelson Oliviera Simoes Santos (POR), 13:51:00
  • 54. Reinardt Janse Van Renseburg (RSA), 13:52:30
  • 53. Spas Gyurov (BUL), 13:54:00
  • 52. Zhupa Eugert (ALB), 13:55:30
  • 51. Jiyong Kang (KOR), 13:57:00
  • 50. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS), 13:58:30
  • 49. Maciej Bodnar (POL), 14:00:00
  • 48. Sam Bewley (NZL), 14:01:30
  • 47. Rogers Balikudembe (UGA), 14:03:00
  • 46. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU), 14:04:30
  • 45. Elchin Asadov (AZE), 14:06:00
  • 44. Cavaliere Albos (AND19840731), 14:07:30
  • 43. Riccardo Zoidl (AUT), 14:09:00
  • 42. Rafaa Chtioui (TUN), 14:10:30
  • 41. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR), 14:12:00
  • 40. Jay Thomson (RSA), 14:13:30
  • 39. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE), 14:15:00
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), 14:16:30
  • 37. Segundo Navarrete (ECU), 14:18:00
  • 36. Rohan Dennis (AUS), 14:19:30
  • 35. Nicolas Roche (IRL), 14:21:00
  • 34. Matthias Brandle (AUT), 14:22:30
  • 33. Bert Grabsch (GER), 14:24:00
  • 32. Leandro Messineo (ARG), 14:25:30
  • 31. King Cheung (HKG), 14:27:00
  • 30. Carlos Ivan Guinez Oyarzun (CHI), 14:28:30
  • 29. Daniel Teklehaymanot (ERI), 14:30:00
  • 28. Muradjan Halmuratov (UZB), 14:31:30
  • 27. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), 14:33:00
  • 26. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), 14:34:30
  • 25. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), 14:36:00
  • 24. Reto Hollenstein (SUI), 14:37:30
  • 23. Rafael Abreu Infantino (COL), 14:39:00
  • 22. Jeremy Roy (FRA), 14:40:30
  • 21. Gustav Larsson (SWE), 14:42:00
  • 20. Jan Barta (CZE), 14:43:30
  • 19. Niki Terpstra (NED), 14:45:00
  • 18. Bob Jungels (LUX), 14:46:30
  • 17. Jesse Sergent (NZL), 14:48:00
  • 16. Thomas De Gendt (BEL), 14:49:30
  • 15. Lieuwe Westra (NED), 14:51:00
  • 14. Alex Dowsett (GBR), 14:52:30
  • 13. Rasmus Christian Quaade (DEN), 14:54:00
  • 12. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL), 14:55:30
  • 11. Andrew Talansky (USA), 14:57:00
  • 10. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR), 14:58:30
  • 9. Marco Pinotti (ITA), 15:00:00
  • 8. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), 15:01:30
  • 7. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA), 15:03:00
  • 6. Richie Porte (AUS), 15:04:30
  • 5. Adriano Malori (ITA), 15:06:00
  • 4. Taylor Phinney (USA), 15:07:30
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), 15:09:00
  • 2. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), 15:10:30
  • 1. Tony Martin (GER), 15:12:00

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter