Menu

Startlists: UCI Elite Road World Championships, team time trial

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 21, 2013

Men’s startlist

VELO CLUB SOVAC
14:00:00
Nabil BAZ
Nabil BEN NACER
Hichem CHAABANE
Karim HADJ BOUZIT
Abderrahmane Mehdi HAMZA
Faycal HAMZA

UTENSILNORD ORA24.EU
14:03:30
Gabriele BOSISIO
Zsolt DER
Abel KENYERES
Krisztian LOVASSY
Alessandro MAZZI
Frederico ROCCHETTI

BDC-MARCPOL TEAM
14:07:00
Pawel BERNAS
Kamil GRADEK
Piotr KIRPSZA
Mateusz KOMAR
Jaroslaw KOWALCZYK
Robert RADOSZ

CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
14:10:30
Bram DE KORT
Berden DE VRIES
Jasper HAMELINK
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Steven LAMMERTINK
Stefan POUTSMA

TEAM CULT ENERGY
14:14:00
Michael Valgren ANDERSEN
Jesper HANSEN
Magnus Cort NIELSEN
Mads Wurtz SCHMIDT
Andre STEENSEN
Troels Ronning VINTHER

CYCLINGTEAM DE RIJKE-SHANKS
14:17:30
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Huub DUIJN
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Coen VERMELTFOORT

ETIXX-IHNED
14:21:00
Dieter BOUVRY
Markus HOELGAARD
Patrick KONRAD
Florian SENECHAL
Samuel SPOKES
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI

OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
14:24:30
Ryan ANDERSON
Jesse ANTHONY
Michael FRIEDMAN
Chad HAGA
Tomas ZIRBEL
Scott ZWIZANSKI

RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14:28:00
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Mike TEUNISSEN
Martijn TUSVELD
Rick ZABEL
Ruben ZEPUNTKE

KOLSS CYCLING TEAM
14:31:30
Vitaliy BUTS
Andriy KHRIPTA
Mykhaylo KONONENKO
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Andriy VASYLYUK

ADRIA MOBIL
14:35:00
Kristjan FAJT
Bruno MALTAR
Mugerli MATEJ
Tomaz NOSE
Radoslav ROGINA
Klemen STIMULAK

TEAM GOURMETFEIN SIMPLON
14:38:30
Markus EIBEGGER
Matija KVASINA
Matej MARIN
Stefan RABITSCH
Sebastian SCHONBERGER
Jan SOKOL

MTN-QHUBEKA
14:42:00
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Bradley POTGIETER
Bradley SBARAGLI
Jay Robert THOMSON
Johann VAN ZYL
Martin WESEMANN

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
14:45:30
Laurens DE VREESE
Pieter JACOBS
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Jelle WALLAYS

VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA
14:49:00
Stefano BORCHI
Stefano COLLI
Oscar GATTO
Luigi MILETTA
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Alessandro PRONI

CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
14:52:30
Tomasz KIENDYS
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Davide REBELLIN
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Mateusz TACIAK

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
14:56:00
Thomas DE GENDT
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sergey LAGUTIN
Bertjan LINDEMAN
Mirko SELVAGGI
Lieuwe WESTRA

LOTTO BELISOL
14:59:30
Lars Ytting BAK
Bart DE CLERCQ
Andre GREIPEL
Adam HANSEN
Greg HENDERSON
Jurgen ROELANDTS

FDJ.fr
15:03:00
Alexandre GENIEZ
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Johan LE BON
Yoann OFFREDO
Dominique ROLLIN
Jeremy ROY

ARGOS-SHIMANO
15:06:30
William CLARKE
Tom DUMOULIN
Patrick GRETSCH
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Ramon SINKELDAM

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
15:10:00
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Ion IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI
Romain SICARD
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGI

LAMPRE-MERIDA
15:13:30
Matteo BONO
Davide CIMOLAI
Luca DODI
Roberto FERRARI
Adriano MALORI
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE

GARMIN-SHARP
15:17:00
Rohan DENNIS
Tyler FARRAR
David MILLAR
Andrew TALANSKY
Christian VANDEVELDE
David ZABRISKIE

CANNONDALE
15:20:30
Maciej BODNAR
Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA
Michel KOCH
Kristijan KOREN
Peter SAGAN
Brian VANDBORG

AG2R LA MONDIALE
15:24:00
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Julien BERARD
Ben GASTAUER
Hugo HOULE
Blel KADRI
Jean-Christophe PERAUD

BELKIN
15:27:30
Stef CLEMENT
Rick FLENS
Wilco KELDERMAN
Thomas LEEZER
Jos VAN EMDEN
Robert WAGNER

SAXO-TINKOFF
15:31:00
Manuele BOARO
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Michael MORKOV
Nicolas ROCHE
Nicki SORENSEN
Matteo TOSATTO

ASTANA
15:34:30
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Jakob FUGLSANG
Andriy GRIVKO
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Tanel KANGERT
Alessandro VANOTTI

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD
15:38:00
Fabian CANCELLARA
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Bob JUNGELS
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Hayden ROULSTON
Jesse SERGENT

KATUSHA
15:41:30
BELKOV Maxim
BRUTT Pavel
IGNATYEV Mikhail
ISAICHEV Vladimir
KRITSKIY Timofey
PORSEV Alexandr

MOVISTAR
15:45:00
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA

SKY
15:48:30
Edvard BOASSON HAGEN
Christopher FROOME
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Richie PORTE
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Geraint THOMAS

ORICA-GreenEDGE
15:52:00
Luke DURBRIDGE
Michael HEPBURN
Daryl IMPEY
Brett LANCASTER
Jens MOURIS
Svein TUFT

BMC RACING
15:55:30
Stephen CUMMINGS
Daniel OSS
Taylor PHINNEY
Manuel QUINZIATO
Michael SCHAR
Tejay VAN GARDEREN

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP
15:59:00
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Tony MARTIN
Niki TERPSTRA
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Peter VELITS

Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter