Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 2, 2013


Full results will be updated as they are available.

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 4:30:22
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :48
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 4. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:02
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:02
  • 7. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:10
  • 8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:22
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
  • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:22
  • 15. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:48
  • 16. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:48
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:48
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 3:07
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 20. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 3:28
  • 22. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:45
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 24. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:52
  • 25. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:58
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:58
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:08
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:28
  • 29. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:00
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 5:00
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:00
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:04
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:26
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:02
  • 35. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:07
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:15
  • 37. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:21
  • 38. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 9:39
  • 39. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:39
  • 40. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:39
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 9:50
  • 42. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:26
  • 43. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 10:38
  • 44. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:38
  • 45. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 11:13
  • 46. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:37
  • 47. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 13:37
  • 48. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 49. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 15:39
  • 51. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:39
  • 52. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 53. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:39
  • 54. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:39
  • 56. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 17:09
  • 57. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:13
  • 58. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 19:35
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:35
  • 60. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:35
  • 61. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:27
  • 62. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 63. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 20:27
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 67. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 20:27
  • 68. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 69. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 70. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 20:27
  • 71. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 20:27
  • 72. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:27
  • 75. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:27
  • 76. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 77. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:27
  • 78. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:27
  • 79. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 80. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 20:27
  • 82. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 83. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 20:27
  • 84. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 85. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 86. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 87. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 88. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 89. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:27
  • 90. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 91. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 92. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:27
  • 93. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 94. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:27
  • 95. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 97. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 98. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 21:10
  • 99. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 21:10
  • 100. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 21:10
  • 101. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 22:04
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 22:04
  • 103. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 22:04
  • 104. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:04
  • 105. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:04
  • 106. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:04
  • 107. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 108. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:31
  • 109. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:33
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 23:38
  • 111. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:59
  • 112. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:59
  • 113. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 24:15
  • 114. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 24:27
  • 115. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:29
  • 116. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:17
  • 117. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:24
  • 118. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 25:24
  • 119. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 25:24
  • 120. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:24
  • 121. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 25:24
  • DNF Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter