Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2013

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, in 51:00
  • 2. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:25
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:41
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:48
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 8. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:52
  • 9. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:53
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:13
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:18
  • 12. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:24
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 2:25
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:31
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 16. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:38
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:42
  • 18. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:43
  • 19. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:52
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:54
  • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:01
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:02
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:04
  • 24. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:12
  • 25. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 3:14
  • 26. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:19
  • 27. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:22
  • 28. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 3:28
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:34
  • 30. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 3:37
  • 31. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:56
  • 32. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 3:57
  • 33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:58
  • 34. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 35. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 36. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:18
  • 37. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:20
  • 38. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:21
  • 39. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:26
  • 40. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 4:30
  • 41. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:34
  • 42. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:34
  • 43. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:36
  • 44. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:41
  • 45. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:42
  • 46. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:42
  • 47. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:45
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 4:48
  • 49. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:48
  • 50. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 4:54
  • 51. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 4:54
  • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:56
  • 53. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 54. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:00
  • 55. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:00
  • 56. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 5:01
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:01
  • 58. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 5:02
  • 59. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:03
  • 60. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 5:04
  • 61. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:04
  • 62. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:04
  • 63. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:04
  • 64. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 5:05
  • 65. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:05
  • 66. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:08
  • 67. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:09
  • 68. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:10
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 5:11
  • 70. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:11
  • 71. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 5:12
  • 72. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:13
  • 73. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 5:14
  • 74. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:14
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 5:16
  • 76. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:16
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:18
  • 78. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:20
  • 79. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:20
  • 80. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 5:21
  • 81. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:22
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
  • 83. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 5:23
  • 84. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:28
  • 85. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 5:31
  • 86. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:31
  • 87. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 5:32
  • 88. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 5:34
  • 89. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 5:34
  • 90. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 5:36
  • 91. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:37
  • 92. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:37
  • 93. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:44
  • 94. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:46
  • 95. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:53
  • 96. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:54
  • 97. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:54
  • 98. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 5:55
  • 99. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 6:02
  • 100. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:03
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 102. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:07
  • 103. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:11
  • 104. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 6:14
  • 105. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:16
  • 106. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 6:22
  • 107. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 6:23
  • 108. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:24
  • 109. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 6:28
  • 110. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 6:29
  • 111. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:29
  • 112. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:29
  • 113. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:32
  • 114. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:35
  • 115. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:42
  • 116. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 6:43
  • 117. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 6:43
  • 118. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 6:46
  • 119. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 6:47
  • 120. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:47
  • 121. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:49
  • 122. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 6:49
  • 123. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:50
  • 124. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 6:51
  • 125. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:52
  • 126. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 6:52
  • 127. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:56
  • 128. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:00
  • 129. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 7:03
  • 130. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:05
  • 131. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 7:05
  • 132. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 7:09
  • 133. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:11
  • 134. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 7:12
  • 135. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 136. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:18
  • 137. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:24
  • 138. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 7:24
  • 139. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:25
  • 140. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:26
  • 141. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:28
  • 142. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:34
  • 143. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:39
  • 144. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 7:39
  • 145. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 7:41
  • 146. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:45
  • 147. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:48
  • 148. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:50
  • 149. David TANNER, Belkin, at 7:51
  • 150. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 7:52
  • 151. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:53
  • 152. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:54
  • 153. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 7:58
  • 154. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:59
  • 155. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:00
  • 156. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 8:02
  • 157. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:06
  • 158. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:06
  • 159. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 8:08
  • 160. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:09
  • 161. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 8:12
  • 162. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 8:13
  • 163. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:15
  • 164. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:16
  • 165. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 8:21
  • 166. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:23
  • 167. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:28
  • 168. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 8:29
  • 169. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:30
  • 170. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:41
  • 171. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:48
  • 172. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 8:48
  • 173. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 8:49
  • 174. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 8:55
  • 175. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:59
  • 176. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:10
  • 177. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:13
  • 178. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 9:19
  • 179. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 9:24
  • 180. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 9:58
  • 181. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:46
  • 182. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:03
  • 183. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 11:03
  • 184. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:38
  • 185. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:38
  • DNF Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNS Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter