Menu

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2013

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 41:22:22
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :33
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :46
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :46
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:33
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:44
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:55
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:46
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:56
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 4:08
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:05
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:46
  • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 6:37
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:38
  • 16. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 7:23
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 8:02
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:15
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 8:56
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:07
  • 21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 9:14
  • 22. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:28
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:32
  • 24. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:57
  • 25. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:18
  • 26. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:25
  • 27. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 10:32
  • 28. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 10:55
  • 29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:10
  • 30. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 12:57
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:27
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:58
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:56
  • 34. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 18:06
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:22
  • 36. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 28:11
  • 37. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 28:54
  • 38. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 28:57
  • 39. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 30:08
  • 40. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 30:41
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 32:53
  • 42. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 33:16
  • 43. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:46
  • 44. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 35:08
  • 45. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:10
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 35:41
  • 47. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 36:22
  • 48. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 36:32
  • 49. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 37:57
  • 50. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 38:16
  • 51. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:40
  • 52. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 40:42
  • 53. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 40:46
  • 54. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:35
  • 55. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 43:49
  • 56. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 45:26
  • 57. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 45:32
  • 58. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 46:02
  • 59. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 47:14
  • 60. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:15
  • 61. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 48:29
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:49
  • 63. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:58
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:22
  • 65. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 50:50
  • 66. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 51:26
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:50
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 52:26
  • 69. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 52:37
  • 70. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54:25
  • 71. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 54:26
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:28
  • 73. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 56:03
  • 74. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 58:10
  • 75. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:02
  • 76. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 59:31
  • 77. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:02:05
  • 78. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:13
  • 79. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:03:22
  • 80. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:04:25
  • 81. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:29
  • 82. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:05:33
  • 83. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06:08
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:25
  • 85. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06:37
  • 86. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:06:52
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:29
  • 88. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:11:40
  • 89. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:12:04
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:06
  • 91. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:04
  • 92. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:13
  • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:13:31
  • 94. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:32
  • 95. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14:38
  • 96. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15:25
  • 97. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:16:09
  • 98. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:16:11
  • 99. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:16:26
  • 100. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:17:12
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:18:33
  • 102. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 1:18:36
  • 103. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:18:58
  • 104. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:19:42
  • 105. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20:11
  • 106. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:20:12
  • 107. David TANNER, Belkin, at 1:20:33
  • 108. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:20:35
  • 109. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:20:59
  • 110. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21:14
  • 111. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 1:21:14
  • 112. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21:51
  • 113. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:21:59
  • 114. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:22:54
  • 115. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23:38
  • 116. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 1:23:59
  • 117. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:34
  • 118. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:24:38
  • 119. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:25:02
  • 120. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:26:32
  • 121. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:27:31
  • 122. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:27:33
  • 123. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:49
  • 124. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:29:02
  • 125. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:29:30
  • 126. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:30:03
  • 127. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:30:26
  • 128. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:30:41
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:31:17
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:32:33
  • 131. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 1:32:41
  • 132. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 1:33:26
  • 133. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 1:33:43
  • 134. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:05
  • 135. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:34:30
  • 136. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35:10
  • 137. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:35:12
  • 138. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36:38
  • 139. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:37:26
  • 140. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:37:49
  • 141. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40:08
  • 142. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:40:08
  • 143. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:40:44
  • 144. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:40:50
  • 145. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:41:26
  • 146. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:41:35
  • 147. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 1:42:07
  • 148. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:42:31
  • 149. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:42:58
  • 150. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:43:29
  • 151. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:38
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:46:33
  • 153. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:46:40
  • 154. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47:43
  • 155. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:47:44
  • 156. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47:47
  • 157. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:47:49
  • 158. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48:06
  • 159. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:48:49
  • 160. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 1:49:48
  • 161. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:52
  • 162. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:25
  • 163. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:51:38
  • 164. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:51:46
  • 165. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 1:51:49
  • 166. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:52:21
  • 167. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 1:53:16
  • 168. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53:22
  • 169. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56:36
  • 170. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:56:57
  • 171. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57:03
  • 172. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57:04
  • 173. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:57:21
  • 174. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57:35
  • 175. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:57:44
  • 176. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:59:04
  • 177. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00:33
  • 178. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:01:21
  • 179. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03:10
  • 180. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 2:03:25
  • 181. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:09
  • 182. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 2:05:42
  • 183. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10:44
  • 184. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11:22
  • 185. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:17:27
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter